Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ESOC Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 12/01/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.esoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 3.475km, climb: 100m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Green | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ewan Crawford M 1998 00:31:32
2 Kieron Belley M 1989 00:31:58
3 George Florence M 1954 00:35:38
4 Ross Lyall M 1998 00:37:42
5 George,Robyn Lupton 00:39:11
6 Connor & Fraser Lupton M 2007 00:41:27
7 Rachel May 00:42:26
8 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 00:44:03
9 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2008 00:44:07
10 William Warlow 00:44:15
11 Samantha Baker W 1979 00:44:32
12 Hermione Lee 00:46:06
13 Matthew & Katixia Bell ELO 00:46:08
14 Andrew & Tim Rose ESOC 00:46:20
15 Hilary,Jessie,Edward 00:47:00
16 Isla Lokie 00:47:07
17 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 00:47:35
18 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 00:48:49
19 Sarah & Stephen Darling 00:49:08
20 Lindsey & Finley 00:50:03
21 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:53:10
22 Aisling Stuart ESOC W 2007 00:55:18
23 Kenny Gunn-Russell ESOC M 1954 00:55:37
24 Ray Head M 1964 00:55:51
25 Sam & Tom Craw 00:57:58
26 Zoe & Jaye Craw 00:58:25
27 Nuala Fahey 00:58:59
28 Scott Baxter & Elaine Dobie 01:00:28
29 Fran Humphrey ESOC F 1950 01:00:52
30 Emma, Ian, Alice & William ESOC 01:02:56
31 Crowley famly 01:03:40
32 Lorna & Freya Coan 01:07:55
33 Draycott family & Alistair 01:09:39
34 David Newton M 1964 01:10:35
35 Tim & Ruaridh Wallace M 2007 01:10:38
36 Amy Newton W 2004 01:11:33
37 Gareth,Sophia,Jose,Steph,Jane ESOC 01:11:58
38 Murray & Fiona Ascroft 01:12:38
39 Sarah,Caitlin,Lucy 01:14:54
40 Bisset family & Callum 01:15:09
41 Woodley family 01:18:29
42 Eleanor & Fiona MacKenzie W 1969 01:21:22
43 Holly Ross ESOC W 2007 01:22:21
44 Rootes family 01:25:31
45 Mark & Nicholas Zahra 02:04:18
- Beth,Rory 00:45:17
- May Smith W 1998 00:46:09
- Lauren,Logan,Brule 00:46:26
- Walker-Greateb Family 01:10:54
- Keith & Jamie Dawes M 2009 01:12:25
- Ben Finlayson & James Kruuk ESOC M 2008 01:12:58
- Minette O'Hara ESOC W 1979 01:33:59
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52