Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League 8, 18/08/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.1km, climb: 20m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,073.97 + (104.17 x (2,857.49 - T)) / 409.05
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:37:20 1231
2 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:38:09 1219
3 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:38:55 1207
4 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:39:09 1203
5 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:39:21 1200
6 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:39:39 1196
7 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 00:40:03 1190
8 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:40:28 1183
9 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:40:36 1181
10 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:40:53 1177
11 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 00:41:16 1171
12 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:41:30 1168
13 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 00:42:18 1155
14 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:42:26 1153
15 Chris Atkins BOK M 1978 00:42:37 1150
16 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:42:48 1148
17 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 00:44:01 1129
18 Peter Watson NGOC M 00:45:07
19 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:45:39 1104
20 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:45:42 1103
21 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 00:46:06 1097
22 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:46:06 1097
23 John Smith OD M 1964 00:47:14 1080
24 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:47:39 1074
25 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 00:48:35 1059
26 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:48:48 1056
27 Esther Woods RAFO F 2001 00:49:19 1048
28 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 00:49:30 1045
29 Tom Birthwright NGOC M 1979 00:49:58 1038
30 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:50:59 1023
31 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 00:51:36 1013
32 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 00:51:44 1011
33 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 00:51:59 1007
34 Ian Phillips NGOC M 1959 00:52:19 1002
35 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:52:52 994
36 Louise Tonge BOK F 1969 00:52:56 993
37 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:53:08 990
38 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 00:53:13 989
39 Stephen Lee NGOC M 1962 00:53:29 984
40 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 00:54:54 963
41 Jess Miklausic NGOC F 1981 00:57:10 928
42 Michelle Ward NGOC F 1970 00:57:21 925
43 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:57:44 920
44 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 00:57:47 919
45 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:58:22 910
46 Debbie Townsend IND F 01:01:17
47 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:01:26 863
48 Marissa Hughes TVOC F 1970 01:03:40 829
49 Judith Taylor NGOC F 1965 01:06:49 781
- Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:42:55
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50