Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC League 7, 14/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.8km, climb: 70m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
909.42 + (121.24 x (4,505.54 - T)) / 956.96
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Sh Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:47:59
2 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 00:50:22 1097
3 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:50:57 1093
4 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 00:51:10 1091
5 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:52:26 1082
6 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:54:46 1064
7 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:57:35 1043
8 Hannah Bradley NGOC F 1973 00:58:25 1036
9 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:59:59 1024
10 Amy Lee-Jones BOK F 2005 01:01:02
11 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:03:09 1000
12 Hal Young NGOC M 1962 01:03:22 999
13 Philip Bostock NGOC M 1962 01:10:26 945
14 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:10:27 945
15 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:11:34 936
16 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:12:06 932
17 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:12:45 927
18 Roger Coe NGOC M 1947 01:17:22 892
19 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:19:14 878
20 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:19:21 877
21 Kim Liggett NGOC F 1962 01:21:52 858
22 Alex Evans NGOC M 1961 01:22:03 857
23 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:22:30 853
24 Richard Higgs NGOC M 1961 01:23:34 845
25 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:26:20 824
26 Morlich Barnett POTOC F 1971 01:29:00 804
27 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:29:06 803
28 Sheila Miklausic NGOC F 1948 01:29:47 798
29 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 01:33:50 767
30 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:34:09 765
31 Hilary Nicholls NGOC F 1967 01:34:29 762
32 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:34:48 760
33 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:49:17 650
34 Louise Scaben IND M 01:49:58
35 Alice Ball IND M 01:50:02
36 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:51:19 634
- John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:24:31
- Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:48:10
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:43:16
- Nick Hudson IND F 00:46:54
- John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:00:24
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41