Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CHIG GLOSS event, 23/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/2019/06/23/gloss-2019-race-1-gunpowder-park-provisional-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

GLOSS (length: 3.61km, 14 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | GLOSS + Extension


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:22:26
2 James Errington HH M 1997 00:23:06
3 Jo Hurley IND W 1998 00:23:44
4 Hugh Hurley IND M 1984 00:27:08
5 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:30:47
6 Tim Dedman CHIG M 1964 00:31:32
7 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:31:55
8 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 00:34:20
9 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:35:10
10 Stuart Douglas LOK M 1988 00:35:12
11 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 00:36:14
12 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:36:30
13 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:36:38
14 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 00:36:48
15 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:37:06
16 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:37:12
17 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:37:19
18 Dmitry Ushakov LOK M 1973 00:38:02
19 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:41:04
20 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:41:22
21 Oliver Bardsley HH M 2006 00:42:15
22 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:42:38
23 Joaquin Fillola IND M 1979 00:42:51
24 Jennie Soulsby HH F 1976 00:44:06
25 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 00:44:40
26 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 00:44:54
27 Maggie Soulsby HH F 2006 00:45:03
28 James Bruce IND M 1998 00:45:07
29 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 00:46:15
30 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:46:24
31 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:46:58
32 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 00:47:55
33 Alison Curtis CHIG F 1956 00:48:08
34 Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer DFOK M 2004 00:48:13
35 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:48:24
36 Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 00:48:53
37 Charlie Dixon HH M 2005 00:49:09
38 Emma Crump HH F 1963 00:50:19
39 Karen Cleveland-Marwick HH F 1961 00:50:26
40 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 00:50:46
41 Gavin Avey-Hebditch WSX M 1959 00:51:21
42 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:51:39
43 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:52:20
44 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 00:52:40
45 Luke Bennett DFOK M 2008 00:54:01
46 Oliver RUff IND M 2009 00:56:43
47 Christopher Walker LOK M 1973 00:59:08
48 Jennifer Taylor CHIG F 1943 01:06:09
49 Susan Marsden HH F 1944 01:07:38
50 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:08:12
51 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:21:52
- Sarah Dixon HH F 1973 00:53:06
- Anne Power LOK F 1932 01:04:38
- Angel Piotrouski IND W 2009 01:07:34
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54