Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-1B (length: 3.6km, climb: 55m, 27 controls)
Point calculations
1,215.17 + (130.08 x (1,173.53 - T)) / 305.21
Other courses: H-1A | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:13:34 1368
2 Eddie Narbett EUOC M 1999 00:14:08 1354
3 Aidan Rigby CUOC M 1998 00:14:30 1345
4 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:14:35 1342
5 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:14:46 1338
6 Finn Lydon EUOC M 1999 00:15:08 1328
7 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:15:29 1319
8 Michael Crone SLOW M 1990 00:15:30 1319
9 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:15:31 1319
10 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:16:01 1306
11 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:16:07
12 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:16:13 1301
13 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:16:23 1296
14 Stanley Heap SO M 2001 00:16:30 1293
15 Mads K. Larsen M 1978 00:16:32
16 Thomas Howell SN M 2001 00:16:41 1289
17 Robert Finch SOC M 1992 00:17:08 1277
18 Thomas Cochrane NGOC M 1986 00:17:41 1263
19 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:18:00 1255
20 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:18:07
21 Matthew Rochester CLARO M 2001 00:18:15 1249
22 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:18:46
23 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:18:50 1234
24 Lawrence Jones NGOC M 1996 00:19:08 1226
25 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:19:50 1208
26 Reuben Vasey DEVON M 2001 00:19:58 1205
27 Jeremy Knott CUOC M 1996 00:20:10 1200
28 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:20:53 1181
29 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:20:55 1180
30 Robert Gatenby AIRE M 1978 00:21:13 1173
31 Daniel Hodson HH M 1994 00:21:54 1155
32 Mykyta Chubynsky OD M 1976 00:22:00 1153
33 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 00:22:04 1151
34 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:22:43 1134
35 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:22:48
36 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:23:22 1118
37 Zheming Liang M 1997 00:24:13
38 Samuel Doyle SYO M 2002 00:24:30 1089
39 Nicolas Barrett SN M 2003 00:24:49
40 Daniel Vasey LVO M 2002 00:24:53 1079
41 Daniel Figg EBOR M 1998 00:25:38 1060
42 Oliver Lunn OD M 2002 00:25:39 1059
43 Jonty Goodwin WCOC M 2003 00:26:15
44 Donatas Tumaitis SLOW M 1984 00:27:57 1001
45 Adam McCreadie DEE M 1977 00:31:10 918
46 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 00:38:38 727
- Ben Stevens DEVON M 2001 00:19:47
- Martin Yeo DEVON M 1990 00:27:05
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48