Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-4B (length: 2.7km, climb: 50m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
992.70 + (138.10 x (1,153.93 - T)) / 225.41
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Perry DEVON M 2004 00:12:23
2 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:12:26
3 Maxime Pesenti DFOK M 2004 00:13:56
4 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:14:23
5 Joel Taylor TVOC M 2005 00:14:34
6 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:14:55 1151
7 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:15:07 1144
8 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:15:07
9 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 00:15:36
10 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:15:47 1119
11 Wilfrid Teasdale WCOC M 2005 00:15:52
12 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:16:03 1110
13 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:16:06 1108
14 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:16:09 1106
15 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:16:14 1103
16 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 00:16:24 1097
17 Kerina Lake SBOC F 1978 00:16:57 1077
18 Vanessa Lawson NGOC F 1971 00:17:04 1072
19 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:17:18 1064
20 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 00:17:21 1062
21 Ben Hardy LEI M 2004 00:17:28
22 Ben O'Donnell DVO M 2004 00:18:03
23 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:18:29 1020
24 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 00:18:32 1018
25 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:18:36 1016
26 Cath Williams WCH F 1973 00:19:01 1001
27 Guy Owen BOK M 2005 00:19:08
28 Jenny Hammond FVO F 1975 00:19:18 990
29 Angela Darley GO F 1973 00:19:36 979
30 Elizabeth Treherne BOK F 1968 00:19:42 976
31 Kerrie Flippance OD F 1975 00:20:04 962
32 Beverley Inkson SYO F 1969 00:20:13 957
33 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 00:20:22 951
34 David Knott OD M 2004 00:20:25
35 Bronwen Doyle SYO F 1967 00:20:31 945
36 William Lake SBOC M 2005 00:20:45
37 Carol Burnapp ECKO F 1967 00:20:51 933
38 Kate Turner SO F 1973 00:21:11 921
39 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:21:25 912
40 Finlay Walsh DEVON M 2004 00:21:46
41 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:21:48 898
42 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:22:56 857
43 Debbie Anderson BOK F 1971 00:23:49 824
44 Cat Edwardes DEVON F 1970 00:27:29 689
45 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 00:35:09 408
- Harrington Leake LEI M 2005 00:15:46
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46