Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-5A (length: 2.2km, climb: 35m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
914.54 + (190.15 x (1,167.54 - T)) / 373.45
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:12:25 1130
2 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:12:37 1124
3 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:12:45 1119
4 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:12:45 1119
5 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:12:46 1119
6 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:12:48 1118
7 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:12:49 1117
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:12:56 1114
9 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:13:08 1108
10 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:13:47 1088
11 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:14:34 1064
12 David May SLOW M 1946 00:14:34 1064
13 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:14:44 1059
14 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:14:52 1055
15 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 00:15:00 1051
16 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:15:05 1048
17 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:15:28 1037
18 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:15:53 1024
19 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:16:08 1016
20 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:16:13 1014
21 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:16:27 1006
22 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:16:44 998
23 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:17:00 990
24 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:17:10 985
25 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:17:21 979
26 Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:17:33 973
27 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:18:12 953
28 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 00:18:33 942
29 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:19:16 920
30 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:19:29 914
31 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:19:44 906
32 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:19:58 899
33 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:20:58 868
34 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:21:07 864
35 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:21:40 847
36 Douglas Edwards MDOC M 1947 00:21:51 841
37 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:22:38 818
38 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:23:19 797
39 Brian Curtis BOK M 1951 00:23:30 791
40 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 00:23:37 788
41 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:23:41 785
42 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:23:52 780
43 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:24:27 762
44 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:25:14 738
45 Sally Collins BKO F 1951 00:26:13 708
46 Janet Todd EBOR F 1951 00:26:14 708
47 Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:27:02 683
48 Christine Middleton DVO F 1946 00:27:17 676
49 Gill Bennett BKO F 1943 00:28:11 648
50 Gillian Cross WIM F 1945 00:30:13 586
51 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 00:31:17 553
52 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:31:18 553
53 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:32:02 530
54 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 00:33:59 471
55 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:36:30 394
56 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:36:53 382
- Peter Hornsby LEI M 1953 00:18:01
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57