Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-5C (length: 2.2km, climb: 35m, 18 controls)
Point calculations
994.83 + (97.07 x (980.74 - T)) / 164.44
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:11:52 1153
2 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:12:31 1130
3 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:12:43 1123
4 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:13:03 1112
5 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:13:16 1104
6 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:13:18 1103
7 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:13:26 1098
8 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:13:28 1097
9 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:14:00 1078
10 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:14:46 1051
11 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:14:50 1048
12 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:14:51 1048
13 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:15:11 1036
14 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:15:12 1035
15 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:15:33 1023
16 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:16:06 1004
17 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:16:23 993
18 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:16:23 993
19 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:16:25 992
20 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:16:44 981
21 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:16:48 979
22 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:16:57 973
23 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:17:02 970
24 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:17:03 970
25 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 00:17:57 938
26 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:17:57 938
27 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:18:01 936
28 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:18:07 932
29 Mike Turner SO M 1950 00:18:18 926
30 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 00:18:22 923
31 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:18:32 917
32 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:18:54 904
33 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:18:56 903
34 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:19:11 894
35 Edward Forman SO M 1950 00:19:42 876
36 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:20:15 857
37 John Pearce DEVON M 1944 00:20:15 857
38 Alain Wilkes BKO M 1948 00:20:29 848
39 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:21:04 828
40 Arthur Vince KERNO M 1940 00:22:34 774
41 Susan Curtis BOK F 1951 00:25:14 680
42 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:25:29 671
43 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 00:27:00 617
44 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 00:29:17 537
45 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 00:49:15
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:12:27
- Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:14:58
- Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:16:37
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:17:24
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49