Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-6A (length: 2.4km, climb: 30m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
992.09 + (112.74 x (1,038.70 - T)) / 178.91
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Hammond FVO M 2006 00:12:00
2 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:12:06
3 Jake O'Donnell DVO M 2006 00:12:25
4 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:13:20 1143
5 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:13:22 1141
6 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:13:37 1132
7 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:13:55 1120
8 Ruby Owen BOK F 2004 00:14:01
9 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:14:15 1108
10 Carey Martin AIRE F 1959 00:14:18 1106
11 Ben Glover LEI M 2006 00:14:35
12 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 00:14:49
13 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 00:15:24 1064
14 Judith Wood PFO F 1962 00:15:40 1054
15 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:15:41 1054
16 Lyra Medlock WSX F 2007 00:16:00
17 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:16:09 1036
18 Finlay Anderson BOK M 2006 00:16:11
19 Alexandra Crawshaw SYO F 2005 00:16:20
20 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:16:43
21 Ella May Rush BOK F 2006 00:16:52
22 Philippa Weir MOR F 1963 00:17:16 994
23 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:17:30 985
24 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 00:17:38 980
25 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:17:39 979
26 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:17:42 977
27 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 00:18:00 966
28 Carys Sharp TVOC F 2005 00:18:07
29 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:18:34
30 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:18:36 943
31 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 00:19:12 921
32 Amanda Ward HALO F 1963 00:19:28 911
33 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:19:44
34 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:20:26 874
35 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 00:20:51 858
36 Reuben Lawson NGOC M 2006 00:21:12
37 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:21:21
38 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 00:22:20 802
39 Edith Stagg BOK F 2004 00:22:20
40 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:22:50 783
41 Jacqui Briggs BKO F 1961 00:22:51 783
42 Edith Bridcut GEN W 1963 00:23:09
43 Helen Wheelwright SOC F 1958 00:23:51 745
44 Molly Pilling BOK F 2004 00:24:33
45 Matthew McCreadie DEE M 2006 00:29:01
46 Freddie Lake SBOC M 2006 00:29:13
47 Rebecca Lovegrove SN F 2006 00:31:04
48 Oliver Boutin BOK M 2007 00:32:29
49 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:38:17
- Hannah Mather LOG F 2006 00:22:25
- Emma Currie SOC F 2007 00:25:29
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51