Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-6B (length: 2.3km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
998.83 + (90.98 x (1,005.14 - T)) / 135.20
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3A | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:13:20 1137
2 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:13:41 1123
3 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:14:35 1086
4 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:14:38 1084
5 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:14:45 1080
6 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:14:55 1073
7 Lucy Paton SN F 1961 00:15:04 1067
8 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:15:07
9 Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:15:14
10 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:15:18 1057
11 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:15:34 1047
12 Carol House SO F 1956 00:15:37 1045
13 Ffion Bricknell SAX F 2004 00:15:38
14 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:15:49 1037
15 Grace French WIM F 2007 00:16:24
16 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:16:27
17 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:16:31 1008
18 Libby Barber LEI F 2004 00:16:46
19 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 00:16:50 996
20 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:16:54
21 Tina Mills-Hicks GO F 2005 00:16:55
22 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:17:22 974
23 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:17:29
24 Johnathan Bendrey DEE M 2007 00:17:31
25 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:17:33 967
26 Harry Bratcher-Howard WIM M 2007 00:17:46
27 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 00:17:48 957
28 Bryony Stagg BOK F 2004 00:18:10
29 Jocie Hilton SN F 2006 00:18:24
30 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 00:18:26 931
31 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:18:44
32 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:19:12 900
33 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 00:19:48 876
34 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:19:54 872
35 Trudy Crosby LOG F 1959 00:20:37 843
36 Thomas Rollins SN M 2007 00:20:41
37 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:21:16 817
38 Ben Perry DEVON M 2007 00:22:26
39 Keiko Conway GO F 1962 00:23:02 745
40 Milly Askham SMOC F 2005 00:25:04
41 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 00:26:23 610
42 Jessica Ward NGOC F 2006 00:30:19
43 Christine Williams SYO F 1956 00:32:30 363
44 Theo Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2006 00:32:43
45 Lucy Townley SN F 2007 00:37:13
46 Joanne Juliff SBOC F 1973 01:27:54
- Benedict Sanderson NATO M 2006 00:15:48
- Jane Stew OD F 1957 00:20:18
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48