Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Heats, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

H-3A (length: 2.9km, climb: 40m, 23 controls)
Point calculations
1,134.34 + (99.94 x (1,088.23 - T)) / 197.90
Other courses: H-1A | H-1B | H-1C | H-2A | H-2B | H-2C | H-3B | H-3C | H-4A | H-4B | H-4C | H-5A | H-5B | H-5C | H-6A | H-6B | H-6C | H-7A | H-7B | Orange | White | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:14:37 1241
2 Jon Hollingdale MOR M 1963 00:14:41 1239
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:15:07 1226
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:15:18 1220
5 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:15:45 1207
6 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:15:47 1206
7 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:15:54 1202
8 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:15:59 1200
9 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:16:05 1197
10 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:16:12 1193
11 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:16:25 1186
12 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:16:39 1179
13 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:16:48 1175
14 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:16:54 1172
15 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:17:48 1145
16 John Briggs BKO M 1958 00:17:49 1144
17 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:17:50 1144
18 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:18:04 1136
19 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:18:09 1134
20 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:18:30 1123
21 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:18:33 1122
22 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:18:48 1114
23 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:18:49 1114
24 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:18:53 1112
25 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:19:49 1083
26 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 00:20:11 1072
27 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:20:47 1054
28 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:20:56 1050
29 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:22:01 1017
30 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:22:03 1016
31 Richard Rossington BOK M 1961 00:22:57 989
32 Brent Hill AIRE M 1958 00:23:29 972
33 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:24:07 953
34 Graham Pembery SMOC M 1958 00:25:31 911
35 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 00:27:05 863
36 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 00:28:26 822
37 Ian Watson SN M 1962 00:28:44 813
- Jim Wood ERYRI M 1960 00:18:24
- Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:19:54
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39