Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-1 (length: 3.7km, climb: 50m, 25 controls)
Point calculations
1,280.35 + (70.50 x (1,090.20 - T)) / 184.24
Other courses: F-10 | F-11 | F-12 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-3 | F-4 | F-5 | F-6 | F-7 | F-8 | F-9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:13:22 1391
2 Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:13:30 1388
3 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:42 1383
4 Aidan Rigby CLOK M 1998 00:14:35 1363
5 Eddie Narbett BOK M 1999 00:14:39 1361
6 Alastair Thomas WCOC M 2000 00:14:40 1361
7 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:14:45 1359
8 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:14:52 1356
9 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:15:06 1351
10 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:15:13 1348
11 James Ackland INT M 1999 00:15:24 1344
12 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:15:50 1334
13 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:15:56 1332
14 Jim Bailey BOK M 2003 00:15:59
15 Finn Lydon LEI M 1999 00:16:13 1325
16 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:16:21 1322
17 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:16:34 1317
18 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:16:34 1317
19 Oliver Tonge BOK M 2003 00:16:44
20 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:16:45 1313
21 Joe Sunley WCOC M 2003 00:16:48
22 Joe Hudd WCOC M 2003 00:17:08
23 Tim Harrison SUFFOC M 1999 00:17:45 1290
24 David Bunn TVOC M 2001 00:17:53 1287
25 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:17:54 1287
26 Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:17:55 1286
27 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:18:17 1278
28 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:18:26 1274
29 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:18:31 1272
30 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:18:33
31 Mads K. Larsen M 1978 00:18:40
32 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 00:18:41 1269
33 Charlie Rennie WCOC M 2003 00:18:46
34 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:19:04 1260
35 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:19:26 1251
36 Paul Hammond FVO M 1976 00:19:38 1247
37 Peter Suba WSX M 1974 00:19:40 1246
38 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:19:41 1246
39 Andy Glover LEI M 1978 00:19:43 1245
40 Robert Holdway POTOC M 1983 00:19:51 1242
41 Alex Fielding HH M 2003 00:20:21
42 Stuart Ebbrell BAOC M 1974 00:20:34 1225
43 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:20:39 1223
44 Tommi Grover BOK M 1976 00:20:44 1222
45 Adam Bennett BOK M 1974 00:20:53 1218
46 Kevin Francis EBOR M 1982 00:20:55 1217
47 Felix Lunn OD M 2002 00:20:58 1216
48 David Currie SOC M 1976 00:21:43 1199
49 Harry Stagg BOK M 2002 00:21:55 1194
50 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:22:07 1190
51 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:22:11 1188
52 Sam Johnson DEVON M 2002 00:22:27 1182
53 Fraser Dixon DEVON M 2003 00:24:03
54 Joe Cunliffe DEVON M 2003 00:25:17
55 Tommy Wright DEVON M 2002 00:28:50 1036
- Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 00:17:33
- Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:21:47
Showing results 1 - 57 of 57