Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-9 (length: 2.6km, climb: 30m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,135.71 + (45.91 x (1,033.95 - T)) / 136.93
Other courses: F-1 | F-10 | F-11 | F-12 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-3 | F-4 | F-5 | F-6 | F-7 | F-8

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:13:11 1217
2 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:13:17 1215
3 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:14:01 1200
4 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:14:33 1190
5 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:14:38 1188
6 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:15:04 1179
7 Steve Blount SO M 1960 00:15:07 1178
8 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:15:12 1177
9 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:15:36 1169
10 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:15:39 1168
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:15:50 1164
12 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:15:54 1163
13 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 00:16:12 1156
14 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 00:16:15 1155
15 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:16:19 1154
16 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:16:20 1154
17 DAVID FAULKNER BOK M 1962 00:16:35 1149
18 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:16:41 1147
19 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:16:42 1146
20 Simon Blanchflower SAX M 1954 00:16:58 1141
21 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:17:04 1139
22 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:17:19 1134
23 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:17:21 1133
24 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:17:33 1129
25 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:17:35 1129
26 Christopher Kelsey BOK M 1957 00:17:48 1124
27 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:18:23 1113
28 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:18:23 1113
29 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:18:30 1110
30 Ian Byrne SMOC M 1957 00:18:38 1108
31 Ian Teasdale WCOC M 1960 00:18:41 1107
32 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:18:48 1104
33 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:18:53 1103
34 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:19:21 1093
35 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:20:08 1077
36 Martin Cook SMOC M 1956 00:20:37 1068
37 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:21:09 1057
38 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:21:13 1056
39 Joe House SO M 1954 00:21:13 1056
40 Colin Matheson MOR M 1954 00:24:00 1000
41 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:30:43 864
- Rob Parkinson DEVON M 1956 00:14:51
- Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:15:55
- Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:18:52
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44