Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships Finals, 01/09/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2018/BritishSprintMiddle

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

F-12 (length: 2.2km, climb: 35m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,001.40 + (150.33 x (1,076.20 - T)) / 368.46
Other courses: F-1 | F-10 | F-11 | F-13 | F-14 | F-15 | F-16 | F-17 | F-18 | F-19 | F-2 | F-3 | F-4 | F-5 | F-6 | F-7 | F-8 | F-9

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:12:07 1144
2 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:12:21 1138
3 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:12:29 1135
4 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:12:40 1130
5 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:12:47 1128
6 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:12:52 1126
7 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:13:20 1114
8 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:13:23 1113
9 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:13:29 1110
10 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:13:33 1109
11 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:13:34 1108
12 Ian Cooper BKO M 1943 00:13:37 1107
13 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:13:49 1102
14 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 00:13:52 1101
15 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:14:03 1097
16 Judy Johnson SYO F 1951 00:14:13 1092
17 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:14:15 1092
18 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:14:40 1081
19 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:14:40 1081
20 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:14:48 1078
21 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 00:14:53 1076
22 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:14:58 1074
23 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:15:03 1072
24 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 00:15:07 1070
25 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:15:25 1063
26 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:15:47 1054
27 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:15:59 1049
28 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:16:03 1048
29 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:16:07 1046
30 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:16:14 1043
31 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:16:19 1041
32 Hilary Palmer NOC F 1947 00:16:35 1035
33 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:16:52 1028
34 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:16:58 1025
35 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:16:59 1025
36 Tony Hext QO M 1948 00:17:01 1024
37 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 00:17:07 1021
38 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:17:13 1019
39 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:17:13 1019
40 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:17:16 1018
41 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:17:17 1017
42 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:17:22 1015
43 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:17:27 1013
44 David May SLOW M 1946 00:17:39 1008
45 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:17:39 1008
46 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 00:17:50 1004
47 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:17:54 1002
48 Christine Artus BKO F 1953 00:18:41 983
49 Di Turner SO F 1951 00:19:46 957
50 Carol Pearce DEVON F 1945 00:19:49 955
51 Denise Harper BKO F 1950 00:19:49 955
52 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:20:14 945
53 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:20:15 945
54 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 00:20:25 941
55 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:20:35 937
56 Brian Johnson WIM M 1951 00:20:54 929
57 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:21:28 915
58 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 00:21:29 915
59 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:21:40 910
60 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 00:22:57 879
61 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 00:23:07 875
62 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:23:28 866
63 Clive Allen SN M 1942 00:24:21 844
64 Frank Martindale LOK M 1935 00:24:36 838
65 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:24:40 837
66 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:26:35 790
67 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 00:26:42 787
68 Donald Moir LEI M 1933 00:33:21 624
69 Trina Cleary LOK F 1944 00:33:59 609
70 Jenny Thompson TVOC F 1938 00:38:11 506
71 Ursula Oxburgh WAOC F 1934 00:42:35 398
72 Margaret Gregory MDOC F 1938 00:43:33 374
- Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:13:53
- Viv Macdonald DVO F 1952 00:17:18
- Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:19:15
- Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:20:08
- Barbara George NOR F 1934 00:36:59
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77