Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance, 13/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.ndtilda.co.uk/results_19/scot_spring

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3km, 14 controls)
Point calculations
989.25 + (123.02 x (2,745.88 - T)) / 676.05
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:27:36 1188
2 Alexander Robinson CLARO M 2000 00:27:50 1185
3 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:30:39 1154
4 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:30:46 1153
5 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:31:36 1144
6 Paul Mather MAROC M 1976 00:32:46 1131
7 Amber Graham MAROC F 2003 00:33:04 1128
8 Hannah Kingham MOR F 2004 00:33:09
9 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:33:34 1122
10 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:35:11 1105
11 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:35:26 1102
12 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:35:34 1101
13 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:35:45 1099
14 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:36:04 1095
15 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:36:09 1094
16 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:36:36 1089
17 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:36:53 1086
18 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 00:37:01 1085
19 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:38:07 1073
20 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:38:24 1070
21 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:38:49 1065
22 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:39:07 1062
23 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:39:13 1061
24 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:39:16 1060
25 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:39:18 1060
26 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:39:39 1056
27 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:39:53 1053
28 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:40:15 1049
29 Sofie Andersen BOK F 1999 00:40:21 1048
30 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:40:45 1044
31 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 00:40:55 1042
32 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:41:20 1038
33 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 00:41:31 1036
34 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:41:44 1033
35 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:42:12 1028
36 Terry O'Brien BEM STAG M 1958 00:42:17 1027
37 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:42:22 1026
38 Morag McIntyre INT F 1959 00:42:52 1021
39 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:43:20 1016
40 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 00:43:24 1015
41 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 00:43:25 1015
42 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:43:55 1009
43 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 00:44:37 1002
44 Clare Whitehead MAROC F 1976 00:44:55 999
45 Owen Wilkinson 00:45:28
46 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:45:34 991
47 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:45:58 987
48 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:46:46 978
49 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:47:20 972
50 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 00:47:40 968
51 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:48:23 961
52 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:48:57 954
53 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:49:00 954
54 Elizabeth Furness MOR F 1955 00:49:18 951
55 Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:49:46 946
56 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 00:50:04 942
57 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 00:50:40 936
58 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:50:54 933
59 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 00:51:01 932
60 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:51:10 930
61 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:51:17 929
62 Mike Kipling M 1979 00:51:39
63 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 00:52:22 917
64 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 00:52:25 917
65 Hugo Karas M 1998 00:52:57
66 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:53:00 910
67 Ranolph Whitehead MAROC M 2007 00:53:22
68 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:53:39 903
69 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:54:05 898
70 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 00:54:09 898
71 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:55:00 888
72 David Ellison KFO M 1945 00:55:20 885
73 Rhona Fraser ESOC F 1954 00:56:23
74 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:56:29 872
75 David Robertson ESOC M 1962 00:56:51 868
76 Isla O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 2003 00:57:15 864
77 Jen Gallier TAY F 1984 00:57:38
78 Sally McCartney CLYDE F 1965 00:58:49 847
79 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:01:44 815
80 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:02:02 812
81 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 01:04:23 786
82 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:04:48 781
83 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 01:05:17 776
84 Susanne Andersen BOK F 1962 01:05:51 770
85 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:06:31 763
86 Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 01:08:19
87 Kirsten Robertson CLYDE F 2004 01:08:36
88 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:09:18 732
89 Anne Thom ESOC F 1950 01:12:54 693
90 Sue Bone FVO F 1943 01:18:29 632
91 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 01:25:18 558
- Esther Gooch MAROC F 1974 00:45:19
- Scott Newey MAROC M 1969 00:47:39
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93