Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods), 12/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bko.org.uk/node/1020/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.7km, climb: 210m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.61 + (65.71 x (5,270.79 - T)) / 747.85
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Green | Blue | Light green | Short green


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 01:04:54 1302
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:09:09 1279
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:10:31 1272
4 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:12:01 1264
5 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:12:22 1262
6 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 01:13:53 1254
7 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:16:05 1243
8 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:16:39 1240
9 Mark Saunders BKO M 1978 01:16:55 1238
10 Tim Must TVOC M 01:19:38
11 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:23:03 1206
12 Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 01:23:24 1204
13 Paul Martin SN M 1967 01:25:57 1191
14 Nat Skidmore TVOC M 1984 01:26:10 1189
15 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:26:20 1189
16 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:26:25 1188
17 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:26:35 1187
18 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:26:36 1187
19 Birbahadur Rai RSOC M 1984 01:27:04 1185
20 Douglas McTurk SOS M 1988 01:28:02 1180
21 Colm O'Halloran IND M 01:28:11
22 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:28:23 1178
23 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:31:03 1164
24 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:31:08 1163
25 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:31:50 1160
26 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:32:07 1158
27 Cameron Lamond SN M 1970 01:34:02 1148
28 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:36:47 1133
29 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:36:55 1133
30 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:41:16 1110
31 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:43:12 1100
32 Aini Vuorinen TVOC F 1989 01:44:58 1090
33 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:46:23 1083
34 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:47:05 1079
35 Jonathan O'Neil RAFO M 1986 01:52:31 1051
36 Thomas Honniball IND M 02:01:19
37 Adam Hecquet SN M 1974 02:01:42 1002
- Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:31:39
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38