Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Shouldham Warren EAL , 15/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.norfolkoc.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 70m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,070.40 + (76.88 x (4,733.93 - T)) / 939.31
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Price NOR M 2003 00:56:24 1181
2 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:58:59 1168
3 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:00:47 1159
4 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:03:08 1148
5 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:03:09 1148
6 William Bartram NOR M 2004 01:03:21
7 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 01:05:42 1135
8 Duncan Harrison SOS M 1971 01:06:16 1132
9 Erling Eide Hustvedt WING OK M 2002 01:08:27
10 Chris Rampton WAOC M 1965 01:08:52 1120
11 Paul Goldsworthy NOR M 1964 01:09:10 1118
12 Paul Price NOR M 1963 01:11:29 1107
13 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:11:55 1105
14 Alan Spidy NOR M 1964 01:12:27 1102
15 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 01:12:48 1100
16 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:13:43 1096
17 Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 01:14:43 1091
18 ROGER PARKER NOR M 1957 01:14:44 1091
19 Patrick Thomas NOR M 2002 01:15:04 1089
20 Lizzie Rosewell SUFFOC F 1981 01:15:13 1088
21 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:16:30 1082
22 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 01:17:15 1078
23 Barney Steventon-Barnes SUFFOC M 2004 01:17:41
24 Rich Kerswell WAOC M 1965 01:18:34 1072
25 Ian Lonsdale NOR M 1957 01:21:17 1059
26 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:21:51 1056
27 David Vinsen NOR M 1963 01:23:35 1047
28 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:24:08 1045
29 LUKE FOX NOR M 2004 01:25:31
30 Owen Warnock NOR M 1957 01:27:42 1027
31 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 01:28:25 1024
32 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 01:37:26 979
33 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:40:29 964
34 Nita Jackman NOR F 1973 02:03:18 852
35 Rob Jackman NOR M 1977 02:04:29 847
- Peter Duthie WAOC M 1959 01:21:24
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36