Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians, 07/09/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at elo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Light Green (length: 4.1km, 15 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Maria Prieto del Campo F 1998 00:26:40
2 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:26:40
3 Andrew McHarg M 1998 00:30:33
4 Steven Mcharg M 1998 00:30:48
5 Isla Simmons ESOC F 1992 00:31:24
6 Jamie Thomas ELO M 1976 00:31:42
7 Alison O'Neil F 1998 00:34:38
8 Benji Edmondson ELO M 2005 00:34:43
9 Gary Sawyer M 1979 00:36:21
10 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 00:36:45
11 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 00:37:30
12 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 00:38:25
13 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:39:58
14 Davide Foffa ESOC M 1987 00:40:06
15 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 00:42:46
16 Luke Mcgillicuddy M 1998 00:42:48
17 Matt & Eleanor Bower ELO 00:43:25
18 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:43:32
19 Kathryn Neill ELO F 1976 00:43:50
20 Lucia Parga EUOC F 1998 00:44:30
21 Tim Westmoreland ESOC M 1957 00:44:58
22 Timothy May ESOC M 1964 00:45:55
23 James Murdoch ESOC M 1969 00:46:39
24 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:47:12
25 William Warlow M 2008 00:47:26
26 Anna Morgan ESOC F 1980 00:47:38
27 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 00:48:31
28 Jeff Hodgson ELO M 1959 00:51:34
29 Ian Rowland ELO M 1962 00:51:43
30 Emily Atkinson ELO F 2008 00:52:18
31 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 00:52:27
32 Duncan Leishman ELO M 1970 00:53:08
33 Saartje Drijver ELO F 1969 00:53:33
34 Maggie Scrugham ESOC F 1958 00:54:57
35 Chris Gunstone ELO M 1958 00:56:32
36 Isla Wilkie ESOC F 2006 01:00:19
37 Alice Herbison ESOC F 1998 01:00:58
38 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:01:38
39 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:07:39
40 Sophia, Christina & Steph 01:15:56
41 Ben Sinclair ESOC M 1974 01:22:43
42 Sharon Parkin ESOC F 1968 01:26:26
- Patrick Squire INT M 1947 00:40:14
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43