Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Festive Frolic 2019, 28/12/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at elo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Frolic (18 controls)
Other courses

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jayne MacGregor ESOC F 1955 00:27:12
2 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 00:44:54
3 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:46:29
4 Hiroki Inoue M 1984 00:47:44
5 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:52:24
6 Poppy Henderson + Katie Fairfull F 2008 00:52:27
7 Sarah & Tracy Curle FVO 00:53:14
8 Megan Brown ESOC F 2008 00:54:01
9 Nicola Wood KFO F 1970 00:54:04
10 Robert Evans + 1 M 2009 00:54:05
11 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 00:54:14
12 Cameron & Peter + 2 M 2008 00:54:17
13 Fran Humphrey ESOC F 1954 00:54:19
14 Matthew & Megan + 2 00:54:20
15 Benjamin + Rosie Maclean 00:54:23
16 Lesley Wood F 1959 00:54:26
17 Jamie Goddard FVO M 2004 00:54:37
18 Donald & Jonathan Ross M 2009 00:54:43
19 Thomas Evans + 1 M 2009 00:55:22
20 Richard Weller M 1964 00:55:51
21 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 00:55:52
22 Vernon Gayle FVO M 1969 00:55:53
23 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:55:54
24 James Hartman INT M 2005 00:55:56
25 Andrew McHarg M 1998 00:55:58
26 Ameila Leishman + 1 F 2008 00:56:07
27 Moira Pringle F 1969 00:56:24
28 Mhairi Ferguson F 1979 00:56:32
29 Iona Tulloch F 2009 00:56:44
30 Helen Hardie STAG F 1963 00:56:53
31 Jackie Caldwell ESOC F 1954 00:56:56
32 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:56:59
33 Ross Lyall ELO M 1992 00:57:04
34 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:57:05
35 Emily & Joan Fairfull ELO F 2009 00:57:11
36 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:57:20
37 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:57:42
38 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:57:44
39 Alice & Colin Williams 00:57:53
40 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 00:57:54
41 Chris Gunstone ELO M 1958 00:57:55
42 Rory Tulloch M 2009 00:58:00
43 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:58:00
44 Holly + Sam Joseph + 1 00:58:01
45 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:58:04
46 Mike Johnston RR M 1971 00:58:07
47 Bob Pringle M 1969 00:58:13
48 James Bruce M 1998 00:58:16
49 Ben Murphy ESOC M 1998 00:58:18
50 Elsa Heijmer-Mason F 2009 00:58:23
51 Innes Wright ELO M 2008 00:58:30
52 Fraser Lupton ESOC M 2008 00:58:30
53 Connor Lupton ESOC M 2006 00:58:30
54 Bridget Khursheed RR F 1965 00:58:31
55 Charles Gunn-Russell M 1998 00:58:39
56 Angus + Cerys + & Gregor ELO 00:58:43
57 Timothy May ESOC M 1964 00:58:46
58 Justin Yates BOF M 1976 00:58:53
59 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:58:56
60 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 00:58:57
61 Daniel Yates BOF M 2008 00:58:59
62 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:59:00
63 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:59:02
64 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 00:59:02
65 Jeremy Burton M 1998 00:59:08
66 Joanna Heijmer-Mason F 1984 00:59:15
67 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:59:17
68 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 00:59:24
69 Mairi Heijmer-Mason 00:59:24
70 Jamie Wilson ELO M 1960 00:59:25
71 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:59:35
72 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:59:41
73 Laura Gilman F 1984 00:59:43
74 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:59:44
75 Paul McGreal RR M 1972 00:59:47
76 Austen & Fiona Williams 00:59:50
77 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 00:59:51
78 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:59:57
79 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:59:59
80 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 01:00:00
81 Robyn Lupton ESOC F 2009 01:00:01
82 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:00:03
83 George Lupton ESOC M 1976 01:00:04
84 Colin Tyre ESOC M 1956 01:00:05
85 Fiona Kingston IOC F 1998 01:00:06
86 Mark Chapman M 1974 01:00:11
87 Stephen Haley M 1998 01:00:18
88 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 01:00:18
89 Dave Kingston BOF M 1959 01:00:21
90 Dave Wright ELO M 1974 01:00:26
91 Craig Henderson ELO M 1979 01:00:28
92 Will Warlow ESOC M 2008 01:00:32
93 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 01:00:36
94 Jo Stevenson ESOC F 1978 01:00:48
95 Joshua Marlow M 1998 01:01:00
96 Chris Pearson TAY M 1993 01:01:08
97 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:01:09
98 Ann Haley INT F 1964 01:01:22
99 Fiona Johnston RR F 1960 01:01:31
100 Richard Phillips IND M 1969 01:01:34
101 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 01:01:55
102 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 01:01:58
103 Lynne Bogle RR F 1969 01:02:15
104 Julie Weller F 1969 01:02:27
105 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:02:51
106 Donald Kemp + 2 M 1974 01:03:00
107 Reuben Kemp M 2009 01:03:01
108 Heidi Ross ESOC F 1999 01:03:02
109 Simon Fairfull ELO M 1979 01:03:52
110 Megan Wright ELO W 1973 01:04:21
111 Andrew Duff ELO M 1962 01:04:23
112 Rhona Duff F 1998 01:04:39
113 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 01:05:00
114 Mark Kassyk ESOC M 1957 01:05:04
115 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 01:05:09
116 Murray & Finlay + 2 01:05:55
117 Tim Harding ELO M 1963 01:06:27
118 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:06:46
119 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:07:55
120 Anna, Rose & Isla F 2008 01:08:00
121 Jeff Hodgson ELO M 1959 01:08:22
122 Kenny Gunn-Russell ESOC M 1954 01:09:18
123 Jackie+Caitlin Davey + 1 F 2009 01:09:24
124 Steven McHarg M 1998 01:09:32
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124