Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Sprint Scotland 2021 Race 1, 29/05/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.masterplanadventure.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Women Open / Short (length: 2.8km, climb: 50m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.59 + (118.26 x (943.46 - T)) / 233.23
Other courses: Men Open / Long

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:11:21 1320
2 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:11:50 1305
3 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 00:11:52 1304
4 Megan Keith INVOC F 2002 00:11:53 1303
5 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 00:12:18 1291
6 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:12:23 1288
7 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 00:12:44 1278
8 Laura King EUOC F 1999 00:13:08 1265
9 Rachel Brown ESOC F 2003 00:13:14 1262
10 Helen Bridle ESOC F 1979 00:13:29 1255
11 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:13:47 1246
12 Mairi Eades INT F 2001 00:13:56 1241
13 Pippa Carcas INT F 2003 00:13:58 1240
14 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 00:14:10 1234
15 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:14:18 1230
16 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:14:40 1219
17 Lizzie Stansfield EUOC F 2002 00:15:13 1202
18 Daisy Rennie WCOC F 2006 00:16:27
19 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:17:01 1147
20 Fiona Eades INT F 2004 00:18:10 1112
21 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:18:43 1096
22 Alexandra Boloux EUOC F 00:18:51
23 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:19:16 1079
24 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:19:44 1065
25 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:20:21 1046
26 Pauline Tryner SYO F 1972 00:20:47 1033
27 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:20:58 1027
28 Helen Rennie WCOC F 1973 00:21:01 1026
29 Dawn Goddard FVO F 1967 00:21:10 1021
30 Carole Stewart AYROC F 1976 00:24:51
31 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:24:52 908
32 Janette McHendry WCOC F 1969 00:26:45 851
- Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:16:48
- Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 00:22:10
- Barry McManamon TAY M 2010 00:36:50
- Lindsay Lucy & Emma McManamon TAY F 2011 00:41:58
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36