Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey, 26/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/events2021/210925_Odyssey.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 4.2km, climb: 100m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,215.72 + (94.12 x (2,419.43 - T)) / 571.15
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:25:45 1360
2 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:29:22 1324
3 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 00:30:24 1314
4 CATHERINE TAYLOR SYO F 1989 00:30:35 1312
5 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:30:52 1309
6 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:30:54 1309
7 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:31:14 1306
8 Paul Pruzina LVO M 1997 00:32:34 1292
9 Lucy Todhunter SROC F 1981 00:33:02
10 Matthew Pickering SYO M 1994 00:33:11 1286
11 Samuel Fielding EUOC M 1998 00:33:47 1280
12 Jamie Rennie WCOC M 1970 00:33:59 1278
13 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:34:05 1277
14 Simon Hunter WCOC M 1968 00:34:27 1274
15 Tom Dobra TVOC M 1992 00:34:37 1272
16 James Todhunter SROC M 1979 00:34:53 1270
17 Rowan Lee DRONGO M 1997 00:35:42 1261
18 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 00:37:05 1248
19 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 00:38:53 1230
20 Tom Matthew SROC M 1971 00:39:14 1227
21 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 00:39:28 1224
22 Jeremy Knott OD M 1996 00:40:35 1213
23 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 00:41:13 1207
24 Matthew Foskett NN M 1997 00:41:16 1206
25 Rory Burford DRONGO M 1994 00:41:38 1203
26 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:44:36 1173
27 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 00:46:13
28 Zuzka Windsor DRONGO F 00:47:10
29 John Green CLOK M 1972 00:47:13 1148
30 David Todd SYO M 1966 00:48:15 1137
31 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:48:21 1136
32 Ben Mitchell NATO M 1975 00:49:19 1127
33 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 00:49:51 1122
34 Thomas Dutton BOF M 1992 00:51:11 1108
35 Kristian Groom SYO M 1977 00:52:06 1099
36 Stuart Crawford WCOC M 1968 00:56:31 1056
37 David Harrison EPOC M 1971 01:03:55 982
38 Dougie Nisbet NN M 1963 01:04:19 978
39 Tom Weatherby DRONGO M 01:04:54
- Richard Watkins HH M 1994 00:45:14
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40