Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay, 04/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/GRAMP/2021/SOL2021Balmedie/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 3 Short Blue/Green (length: 3.375km, climb: 105m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,052.13 + (88.54 x (2,778.58 - T)) / 665.34
Other courses: Course 1 Black/Brown | Course 2 Short Brown/Blue | Course 4 Short Green | Course 5 Light green | Course 6 Orange | Course 7 Yellow | Course 8 White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Isobel Howard MOR F 2005 00:27:23 1203
2 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:29:32 1186
3 Tara Schwarze-Chintapatla EUOC F 2000 00:29:53 1183
4 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:31:00 1174
5 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 00:32:14 1165
6 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 00:32:55 1159
7 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 00:33:00 1158
8 Catriona Chapman MAROC F 2005 00:33:08 1157
9 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:34:09 1149
10 Encarna Maturana MAROC F 1971 00:34:19
11 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 00:34:35 1146
12 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 00:36:56 1127
13 Maja Robertson ESOC F 2006 00:37:43
14 Mark Hammonds INVOC M 1981 00:37:56 1119
15 Rachel Kirkland INT F 1971 00:38:52 1112
16 Hugh Nicholson GRAMP M 1966 00:38:58 1111
17 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:39:03 1110
18 Clare Hammonds INVOC F 00:39:50 1104
19 Lesley Gomersall GRAMP F 1962 00:40:30 1099
20 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:40:33 1098
21 Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 00:40:43 1097
22 Nikki Howard MOR F 1974 00:40:54 1095
23 clare kemsley BASOC F 1965 00:41:35 1090
24 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 00:41:58 1087
25 Jennifer Ricketts MAROC F 1997 00:41:59 1087
26 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 00:43:17 1076
27 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:43:29 1075
28 Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 00:43:30 1075
29 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:43:32 1074
30 Callum Hudson INVOC M 2004 00:43:33 1074
31 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:44:44 1065
32 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:45:05 1062
33 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:45:16 1060
34 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 00:45:45 1057
35 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 00:46:00 1055
36 Sue Barrie MAROC F 1966 00:46:28 1051
37 Lucy Hensman FVO F 2005 00:48:26 1035
38 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:49:45 1025
39 Peter Collins MAROC M 2001 00:50:34 1018
40 Frances Britain MOR F 1970 00:50:52 1016
41 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:51:14 1013
42 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 00:51:28 1011
43 Ewan Cameron MAROC M 1958 00:52:30 1003
44 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:54:35 986
45 Carolyn Cload INVOC F 1978 00:54:49 984
46 Aileen Salway MAROC F 1970 00:54:55 983
47 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 00:55:00 983
48 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:55:24 980
49 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 00:56:39 970
50 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 00:58:03 958
51 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 00:58:20 956
52 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 00:58:23 956
53 Philippa Ascough INT F 1979 00:58:30 955
54 Tom Corlett M 2001 00:58:53 952
55 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:00:13 941
56 Joy Cameron MAROC F 1960 01:01:12 933
57 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:01:44 929
58 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:03:40 914
59 Elizabeth Campbell MOR F 1965 01:11:53 848
60 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:21:00 775
61 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 01:24:16 749
62 Neil Macintyre EUOC M 2020 01:36:22
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62