Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual, 05/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.35km, climb: 440m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,271.89 + (63.82 x (6,358.65 - T)) / 1,372.93
Other courses: Black | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Gooch EUOC M 2002 01:10:21 1371
2 Peter Molloy FVO M 2002 01:11:26 1368
3 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 01:19:32 1346
4 Flurry Grierson DEVON M 2002 01:20:25 1343
5 David Bunn EUOC M 2001 01:21:36 1340
6 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:23:06 1336
7 Steve Feltbower FVO M 1980 01:23:14 1335
8 Grace Molloy FVO F 2000 01:23:36 1334
9 Ewan Musgrave MAROC M 2004 01:27:03 1325
10 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 01:28:41 1320
11 Finlay Johnson SROC M 2002 01:30:26 1315
12 Roanne Lilley KERNO F 1999 01:31:34 1312
13 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 01:33:54 1306
14 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 01:37:08 1297
15 Fiona Bunn EUOC F 1999 01:40:17 1288
16 Niamh Hunter EUOC F 2000 01:42:22 1282
17 Laurence Cload INVOC M 1978 01:43:24 1279
18 Laura Robertson SYO F 1993 01:43:33 1279
19 Anne Edwards LOC F 1989 01:47:13 1268
20 Joel Gooch MAROC M 2004 01:47:19 1268
21 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 01:47:59 1266
22 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 01:51:12 1257
23 Joe Bosonnet IRL M 2002 01:52:16
24 Kathryn Barr MOR F 1999 01:52:43 1253
25 Dan Parker BL M 1962 01:52:49 1253
26 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:55:20 1246
27 Fay Walsh AIRE F 1997 01:55:44 1245
28 Atis Kalejs M 1976 01:56:29
29 Ryan Bolton BOF M 1994 01:59:28 1234
30 Karen Parker BL F 1963 02:00:36 1231
31 Clodagh Moran IRL 02:05:40
32 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 02:05:44 1217
33 Matthew Leitch INT M 1998 02:08:58 1208
34 David Kirk GRAMP M 1967 02:09:36 1206
35 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 02:15:37 1189
36 Oscar Shepherd INVOC M 2004 02:17:13 1185
37 Ffion Evans CYM F 02:23:23
38 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 02:24:15 1165
39 Lachlan Kirk GRAMP M 1999 02:56:58 1074
- Lucy Haines EUOC F 1999 00:22:03
- Jessica Orr CLYDE F 01:07:35
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41