Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual, 05/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.85km, climb: 290m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,186.45 + (74.79 x (5,215.09 - T)) / 1,126.47
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Barrie MAROC M 2005 00:52:12 1325
2 Phil Murray INT M 1964 01:00:45 1291
3 James Hammond FVO M 2006 01:03:33
4 John Tullie RR M 1957 01:03:56 1278
5 Jonas Newey MAROC M 2005 01:06:20 1268
6 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:06:30 1268
7 Rachel Brown EUOC F 2003 01:07:11 1265
8 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:07:30 1264
9 Eilidh Campbell MAROC F 2001 01:08:31 1260
10 Imogen Pieters SYO F 2005 01:11:19 1249
11 Ewan Bennett MAROC M 2005 01:13:18 1241
12 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:13:27 1240
13 Rachel Duckworth DVO F 2003 01:18:20 1221
14 Mairi Eades EUOC F 2001 01:18:42 1219
15 Alice Wilson CLYDE F 2002 01:20:30 1212
16 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:21:52 1207
17 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 01:23:46 1199
18 Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 01:24:31 1196
19 Sam Gomersall GRAMP M 1961 01:25:59 1190
20 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 01:28:10 1181
21 Chloƫ Cracknell MAROC F 2001 01:28:31 1180
22 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:29:10 1177
23 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 01:31:27 1168
24 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:31:47 1167
25 Janette Macleod BASOC F 1981 01:32:52 1163
26 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:33:33 1160
27 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:34:01 1158
28 Angus Laird INVOC M 2006 01:37:36
29 Jon Shepherd INVOC M 1966 01:37:39 1144
30 Evie Conway AIRE F 2002 01:40:14 1133
31 Pauly-D Jones DEE M 1965 01:40:36 1132
32 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 01:44:41 1116
33 Julian Robinson GRAMP M 1971 01:46:23
34 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 01:48:37 1100
35 Alexander Campbell MAROC M 1960 01:49:34 1096
36 Alexander Barker-Pilsworth BAOC M 2001 01:51:21 1089
37 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:56:43 1068
38 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:58:19 1061
39 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:09:22 1017
40 Saskia Jones DEE F 2001 02:11:47 1008
- Kirsty Campbell MAROC F 2001 00:53:38
- David Robertson ESOC M 1962 01:21:01
- Fiona Eades INT F 2004 01:22:22
- Chris Low MAROC M 1960 01:25:09
- Ilze Puzule F 1981 01:38:38
- Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:44:33
- Sarah McAdam RR F 1984 01:46:28
- Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:50:36
- Kora Holschbach EUOC F 2001 02:50:08
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49