Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual, 05/09/2021

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at marocscotland.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.975km, climb: 230m, 8 controls)
Point calculations
1,094.22 + (74.53 x (5,168.00 - T)) / 1,279.12
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:57:48 1193
2 Sean O'Sullivan MAROC M 1980 00:59:54 1186
3 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:00:35 1184
4 Brad Connor FVO M 1970 01:01:27 1181
5 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:04:49 1169
6 Mark Wood FVO M 1968 01:07:18 1160
7 Encarna Maturana MAROC F 1970 01:07:28 1159
8 Alison Campbell STAG F 1991 01:07:52 1158
9 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:08:14 1157
10 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:09:43 1152
11 Morag McLuckie MOR F 1972 01:13:39 1138
12 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:15:02 1133
13 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:16:24 1128
14 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:19:31 1117
15 Ewan Cameron MAROC M 1958 01:20:01 1116
16 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:20:57 1112
17 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 01:21:00 1112
18 Jacquie Laird INVOC F 1972 01:23:08 1105
19 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:28:50 1085
20 Alec Erskine GRAMP M 1964 01:30:56 1077
21 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:31:09 1077
22 Katja Neumann MAROC F 1969 01:32:08 1073
23 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:34:34 1065
24 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:34:54 1064
25 Callum Hudson INVOC M 2004 01:35:37 1061
26 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 01:36:11 1059
27 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:38:08 1052
28 David Nisbet ESOC M 1956 01:38:47 1050
29 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:41:19 1041
30 Matthew Clark KFO M 1967 01:41:22 1041
31 Laura Holland BASOC F 1971 01:46:37 1023
32 Laura Farquharson GRAMP F 1967 01:52:12 1003
33 Karen Fraser MOR F 1976 02:02:15 968
34 Scott Reynolds MAROC M 1968 02:08:41 945
35 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:24:40 890
- Kathleen Inch FVO F 1968 01:15:59
- Joy Cameron MAROC F 1960 01:37:27
- Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 01:42:51
- daniel Whitehead MAROC M 1972 01:42:58
- Hanne Robertson ESOC F 1970 02:04:49
- Iain Atherton INVOC M 1971 02:42:36
Showing results 1 - 41 of 41