Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8, 31/07/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 1 (length: 5km, 18 controls)
Point calculations
1,210.34 + (111.03 x (1,266.89 - T)) / 225.41
Other courses: Course 2 | Course 3 | Course 4 | Course 5 | Course 6 | Course 7

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:14:55 1394
2 Freddie Carcas INT M 1999 00:15:36 1373
3 Toby Scott OLV Steinberg M 1998 00:16:11
4 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 00:16:26 1349
5 William Bouvier BOK M 1971 00:17:17 1324
6 Robert Ashton BAOC M 1984 00:17:17 1324
7 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:17:20 1322
8 Ben Brown ESOC M 2001 00:17:40 1312
9 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:17:41 1312
10 Thomas Aspin CLOK M 2001 00:18:07 1299
11 James Rogers LEI M 1993 00:18:29 1288
12 Dan Font DEE M 1993 00:18:34 1286
13 Daniel Weaver UBOC M 2000 00:18:35 1285
14 Samuel Galloway INT M 1998 00:18:41 1282
15 Daniel Campbell MOR M 2002 00:18:47 1279
16 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 00:19:10 1268
17 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:19:15 1265
18 Daniel Gardner TVOC M 1993 00:19:16 1265
19 Sam Leadley OD M 2000 00:19:18 1264
20 River Edis-Smith MDOC M 1999 00:19:20 1263
21 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:19:21 1263
22 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:19:30 1258
23 Joseph Twigg LUOC M 1999 00:19:35 1256
24 Thomas Entwistle SYO M 1995 00:19:35 1256
25 James Errington HH M 1997 00:19:42 1252
26 Calvin Routledge BAOC M 1968 00:19:45 1251
27 Brian Odermatt OLG Basel M 1998 00:19:55
28 Robert Pim WATO M 1998 00:20:48
29 Jake Hanson Wellington M 1998 00:20:55
30 Jonathan Luke Gelston LVO M 1995 00:21:01 1213
31 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 00:21:02 1213
32 Ross White DEE M 1992 00:21:03 1212
33 Peter Dobra UBOC M 1999 00:21:20 1204
34 Sam McKinnon RR M 2001 00:21:20 1204
35 Andreas Polden Nydalens SK M 1998 00:21:24
36 Yachen Tsai Moxina Ok M 2002 00:21:27
37 Alan Finlay BAOC M 1998 00:21:30
38 Pablo Alvarez-Icaza INVOC M 2001 00:22:06 1181
39 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 00:22:17 1176
40 Graham Coath BAOC M 1985 00:22:22 1173
41 Ronan Blackwood INVOC M 2002 00:22:30 1169
42 Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M 1980 00:22:38 1165
43 Fred Boardman WCOC M 1975 00:22:39 1165
44 Roderick Mansel SUFFOC M 1997 00:22:49 1160
45 Conor O'Donovan WAOC M 1990 00:23:07 1151
46 Logan McIntyre TVOC M 2001 00:23:21 1144
47 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:23:32 1139
48 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 00:23:45 1132
49 Richard Smith IND M 1998 00:23:56
50 Yousuf Khursheed RR M 2001 00:24:55 1098
51 Boyuan Huang Moxina Ok M 00:24:59
52 Benjamin Murphy 00:25:03
53 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:25:09 1091
54 Tim Gilbert BAOC M 1984 00:25:19
55 Sam Landrigan BOK M 1986 00:25:24 1084
56 Richard Ingham WAOC M 1987 00:25:47 1072
57 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:25:52 1070
58 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:27:29 1022
59 Thomas Knox 00:28:26
60 Devi Gurung BAOC M 1984 00:28:49
61 Thierry Odermatt OLG Basel M 00:29:01
62 Nick Keiller M 1998 00:29:12
63 John Ackey BAOC M 1998 00:29:22
64 Bjørn Sverre Gulheim Kolbotn & Skimt OL M 1969 00:29:32
65 Luke Williamson BAOC M 1998 00:30:08
66 Ryan Noordally BOF M 1980 00:30:15 940
67 Chinchi Huang Moxina Ok M 1969 00:31:03
68 Daniel Alward-Smith LOG M 1981 00:31:21 908
69 Callum McIntyre INT M 1999 00:32:59 860
70 KANAIYALAL THAPA BAOC M 1980 00:40:22 641
71 Anthony Titman M 1984 00:45:50
- Yen Lung Chen Moxina Ok M 1998 00:14:00
- Michael Stanwix EUOC M 1998 00:18:46
- Wah Kin Michael Lai MWOC M 1996 00:19:11
- Paul Rayner 00:31:12
Showing results 1 - 75 of 75