Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Maulden Woods event, 17/11/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4km, climb: 60m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
955.68 + (130.69 x (3,522.09 - T)) / 750.51
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:39:02 1161
2 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:40:10 1149
3 Matthew Goode WAOC M 1985 00:42:43 1123
4 Richard Windsor OD M 1962 00:44:21 1106
5 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:45:37 1092
6 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:45:38 1092
7 Alex Wetherill WAOC M 2003 00:46:56 1079
8 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:47:04 1077
9 Emile Zsak M 2004 00:48:13 1065
10 Edward Low WAOC M 2002 00:48:20 1064
11 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:35 1061
12 Janet Cronk WAOC F 1957 00:51:38 1030
13 Mark Salmon SMOC M 1969 00:51:56 1026
14 Sue Hartley WAOC F 1956 00:52:19 1022
15 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:53:10 1014
16 David Allard HH M 1983 00:54:52 996
17 Philip Hague WAOC M 1969 00:55:13 992
18 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 00:56:11 982
19 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:57:09 972
20 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:57:38 967
21 Becky Shelford HH F 1994 00:58:26 958
22 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:59:34 947
23 Helen Hague WAOC F 1969 00:59:44 945
24 Emma Jarrett WAOC F 1976 00:59:53 943
25 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:00:12 940
26 David Tookey HH M 1953 01:01:35 926
27 Peter Lund WAOC M 1959 01:01:47 923
28 Harriet Millward WAOC F 1973 01:01:49 923
29 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:02:31 916
30 Charlotte Cheetham RAFO F 1961 01:03:23 907
31 Abby Winter AIRE F 1971 01:03:28 906
32 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:06:25 875
33 Sandra Mather SMOC F 1966 01:06:34 874
34 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 01:08:41 851
35 Chris Barr M 1998 01:08:58
36 Jane Breed HH F 1952 01:09:53 839
37 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:10:28 833
38 John Mills SOS M 1972 01:10:53 828
39 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:11:11 825
40 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:11:13 825
41 Nigel Pollard M 1954 01:16:15
42 Jennifer Gebka HAVOC F 1963 01:18:10 752
43 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:19:26 739
44 Ann Mills SOS F 1972 01:23:18 699
45 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 01:25:49 672
46 Alison Cowe F 1974 01:29:56
47 Margaret Moody SUFFOC F 1964 01:37:22 552
48 Joaquim Fillola 02:05:31
- Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 00:51:11
- Heidi Lloyd TVOC F 1977 01:04:30
- Robert Balding BOF M 1946 01:24:48
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51