Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Rowney Warren YBT heat, 08/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.waoc.org.uk/events/rowney-warren-2020-03-08

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 6.4km, climb: 190m, 24 controls)
Point calculations
1,169.58 + (78.16 x (3,505.61 - T)) / 547.78
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:33:27 1383
2 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:44:50 1286
3 Alistair Landels OD M 1968 00:45:38 1279
4 Tom Beskeen WAOC M 1984 00:47:42 1261
5 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:49:08 1249
6 Thomas Bartram NOR M 2001 00:49:50 1243
7 Tom Jeffries OD M 1970 00:50:28 1238
8 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:50:34 1237
9 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 00:51:08 1232
10 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:54 1217
11 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:54:17 1205
12 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:55:34 1194
13 Alex Markham WAOC M 1986 00:56:26 1187
14 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:56:35 1185
15 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 00:57:45 1175
16 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 00:57:51 1175
17 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 00:58:10 1172
18 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:58:15 1171
19 Ben Bethell NOR M 1979 00:58:33 1169
20 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 00:58:53 1166
21 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:59:02 1164
22 Mark Rookledge OD M 1966 00:59:46 1158
23 Stephen Borrill WAOC M 1971 00:59:55 1157
24 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 00:59:55 1157
25 Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:00:20 1153
26 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:00:26 1152
27 Rini Hoogkamer NOR M 1959 01:00:49 1149
28 John Methven BKO M 1970 01:01:32 1143
29 Philip Bartram NOR M 1972 01:01:33 1143
30 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:02:21 1136
31 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:02:58 1131
32 Gareth Radcliffe BAOC M 1980 01:03:13 1129
33 Ben Bardsley HH M 1972 01:04:20 1119
34 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:07:38 1091
35 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:11:52 1055
36 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:16:37 1014
37 Chris Hawkins HAVOC M 1965 01:16:58 1011
38 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:23:00 959
39 Michael Brook ND M 1950 01:44:49
Showing results 1 - 39 of 39