Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 2, 13/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/717-saturday-series-2

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1.1km, climb: 35m)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:06:22
2 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:06:37
3 Oliver Beautyman NETHERG 00:06:40
4 Flynn Rogers STOCKSB 00:06:57
5 Jake ashpole SYO M 2009 00:07:06
6 Sidney Werner CARFIEL 00:07:08
7 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:07:11
8 Felix Di Bona DOBCROF 00:07:13
9 Zach Thompson MEERSBR 00:07:15
10 George Ball NETHERG 00:07:28
11 Finley Hollinger GREYSTO 00:07:29
12 Freddie Holdsworth GREYSTO 00:07:32
13 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:07:42
14 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:07:46
15 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:07:50
16 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:07:51
17 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:07:51
18 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:08:07
19 Joe Horton DOBCROF 00:08:15
20 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:08:18
21 Jessica Lewis LYDGATE 00:08:18
22 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:08:23
23 Alice Stavert-Dobson STOCKSH 00:08:26
24 Freddie Holdsworth GREYSTO 00:08:27
25 Cameron Barnes BRADFIE 00:08:32
26 Boris Vasilev HUNTERS 00:08:44
27 Jago Wilson BROOMHI 00:08:44
28 Eddie Millman - 00:08:45
29 Madeline Ball NETHERG 00:08:47
30 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:08:50
31 Isobel Parkes CARFIEL 00:08:54
32 Ella Hinchliffe NETHERG 00:08:57
33 Bethany Peach NETHERG 00:08:59
34 Matilda Emmett SACRED 00:09:04
35 Ellen Ash SYO F 2009 00:09:08
36 Thomas Phillips BIRKDAL 00:09:19
37 Penelope Bell NETHERG 00:09:21
38 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:09:22
39 Thomas Taylor LYDGATE 00:09:24
40 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:09:31
41 Nathaniel Greig LYDGATE 00:09:34
42 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:09:35
43 Felix Bassindale MEERSBR 00:09:35
44 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:09:36
45 Elinor Boulton ECCLESA 00:09:37
46 Henry Wilson ABBEYLA 00:09:37
47 Zoe Barnes OUGHTIB 00:09:37
48 Imogen Lilley ABBEYLA 00:09:43
49 Hannah White STMARCH 00:09:44
50 Thea Stavert-Dobson STOCKSB 00:09:45
51 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:09:47
52 Alexander Lilley ABBEYLA 00:09:50
53 Abigale Howsam ABBEYLA 00:09:55
54 Joshua East HOME 00:10:00
55 Sebastian Bailey CLIFFOR 00:10:06
56 Zachary Black OUGHTIB 00:10:08
57 Dylan Heason GRINDLE 00:10:09
58 Lily Marriner ABBEYLA 00:10:21
59 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:10:24
60 Adam Levesley NOTREDA 00:10:26
61 Megan Norton HUNTERS 00:10:27
62 Spike Fullwood TOTLEYP 00:10:27
63 Katy Ash HUNTERS 00:10:45
64 Arthur Handley HUNTERS 00:10:45
65 James Wallis - 00:10:45
66 Louis Bryant SYO M 2012 00:10:47
67 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:10:48
68 Rohan Kothari HUNTERS 00:10:49
69 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:10:56
70 Madeleine Diacon DOBCROF 00:10:57
71 Euan Thomas ABBEYLA 00:10:57
72 Maya Kothari HUNTERS 00:10:58
73 Alex Handley HUNTERS 00:11:09
74 Alex McDonald SYO M 2008 00:11:20
75 Isabelle Diacon DOBCROF 00:11:21
76 Toby Western WESTWAY 00:11:24
77 Molly Buckley NETHERG 00:11:25
78 Natasha Western WESTWAY 00:11:27
79 Zeph Nunn ST_THOM 00:11:30
80 Carlotta Bailey CLIFFOR 00:11:30
81 Oona Miller CARFIEL 00:11:33
82 Lyra Khoaz CARFIEL 00:11:34
83 Zara Jones - 00:11:38
84 Liza Grey MEERSBR 00:11:39
85 Evie Millman SYO F 2009 00:11:42
86 Benjamin Mugge HOME 00:11:44
87 Nedd Hunt SYO M 2012 00:11:45
88 Thomas Poole NETHERG 00:11:47
89 Harriet Hamilton LYDGATE 00:11:55
90 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:11:57
91 Milo Holdsworth GREYSTO 00:11:59
92 Charlie Bramhill HOLTHOU 00:12:13
93 Gideon Bushell STMARIE 00:12:17
94 Leo Walton LYDGATE 00:12:19
95 Lydia Miller HUNTERS 00:12:20
96 Lucy-Laura Miller HUNTERS 00:12:20
97 Lily Jo Bassindale MEERSBR 00:12:27
98 Thomas Poole NETHERG 00:12:31
99 Emily Davison WESTWAY 00:12:42
100 Celia Walker HATHERS 00:12:44
101 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:12:50
102 Eva Walton LYDGATE 00:12:54
103 Hannah Chapman SYO F 2011 00:12:56
104 Iris King DOBCROF 00:12:59
105 Sophie Morgan DOBCROF 00:13:00
106 Joseph White STMARCH 00:13:10
107 Paige Stott WESTWAY 00:13:15
108 Phoebe Stanley MUNDELL 00:13:19
109 Verity Saich GREYSTO 00:13:21
110 Oscar Pearce - 00:13:22
111 Hakin Ali WOODSEA 00:13:55
112 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:14:00
113 Lara Hopper Ind 00:14:33
114 Zack Winslade-Khan NETHERG 00:14:34
115 Oliver East HOME 00:14:45
116 Naomi Robinson ABBEYLA 00:15:00
117 Andrew Speed MUNDELL 00:15:04
118 Yousaf Manzoor BIRKDAL 00:15:07
119 Grace Robinson ABBEYLA 00:15:35
120 Felix Oliver SYO M 2010 00:15:37
121 Aneesa Chowdhory HOLTHOU 00:15:49
122 Jack Norton HUNTERS 00:15:55
123 Imogen Robinson ABBEYLA 00:15:57
124 Hannah Goodwill BRADWAY 00:16:08
125 Daisy Arblaster HALLAM 00:16:13
126 Enid Ryan HUNTERS 00:16:14
127 Jack Goodwill BRADWAY 00:16:16
128 Polly Ryan HUNTERS 00:16:22
129 Harry Martin ABBEYLA 00:16:33
130 Megan Parnell DOBCROF 00:16:49
131 Muhammad-Yus Shah DOBCROF 00:16:57
132 Eliza Brook NETHERG 00:17:06
133 Max Denner HUNTERS 00:17:14
134 Jack Denner HUNTERS 00:17:15
135 Martha Heskin CARFIEL 00:17:36
136 Jocelyn Legon WESTWAY 00:17:48
137 Joseph Fixter-Wilson HOLTHOU 00:18:01
138 Samuel Fixter-Wilson HOLTHOU 00:18:11
139 Maddie Pucci NETHERG 00:18:26
140 Esme Craggs HUNTERS 00:18:28
141 Naomi Pucci NETHERG 00:18:31
142 Arthur Ryan HUNTERS 00:18:43
143 Douglas Husband HUNTERS 00:18:56
144 Emma Rick HUNTERS 00:18:58
145 Hugh Shipley HUNTERS 00:19:07
146 Lucy Holt - 00:19:09
147 Lola Rose Martin ABBEYLA 00:19:18
148 Martha Walker CARFIEL 00:19:39
149 Edward Owolabi-Oshea ANNSGRO 00:20:17
150 Esme Hennessy GRINDLE 00:20:31
151 Lucas Easton MEERSBR 00:20:36
152 Polly Shipley HUNTERS 00:20:42
153 Jago Reynolds RENISHA 00:20:43
154 Albie Tully MUNDELL 00:21:11
155 Sarah Graham - 00:21:20
156 Martha Preston 00:21:51
157 Benny Tully MUNDELL 00:22:01
158 Will Fairbrother - 00:22:17
159 Ayyub Saqlain DOBCROF 00:23:42
160 Isa Saqlain DOBCROF 00:24:00
161 Anna Holt WESTWAY 00:24:24
162 Ansh Pandurangi HUNTERS 00:33:36
163 Lucia Bower-Hatchard DOBCROF 00:33:43
164 Lucas Conteras-Tomasella HUNTERS 00:33:48
165 Hugo Bower-Hatchard DOBCROF 00:34:10
- Jacob Shrimpton ret NETHERG 00:36:37
- Sophie Cywinska ret STTHOMA 20:50:03
- Barney Ireson mp PIPWORT 00:09:51
- Hunter Ireson mp COTTING 00:09:51
- Charlie Ireson mp COTTING 00:09:53
- Malachi Wells Lyas mp HUNTERS 00:11:54
- Daisy Haslett mp WESTB 00:34:20
- Patrick Legon mp WESTWAY 00:44:15
Showing results 1 - 173 of 173