Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 2, 13/10/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/717-saturday-series-2

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Orange (length: 2.3km, climb: 90m)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Euan Tryner SYO M 2004 00:12:27
2 Olmo Combley SYO M 2005 00:14:06
3 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:15:32
4 Conrad Reuber SYO M 2006 00:15:33
5 Matthew Morris SYO M 2004 00:15:44
6 Justine Head SYO F 1969 00:16:14
7 Joseph Smith KINGED 00:18:43
8 Henry McDonald SYO M 2005 00:19:09
9 James Bryant SYO M 2007 00:19:41
10 ETHAN MORGAN SYO M 2005 00:19:42
11 Josie Conduit SYO F 2004 00:19:47
12 Benjamin Townsend SYO M 2006 00:20:00
13 Matthew Diacon SILVERD 00:20:06
14 Benjamin Evans SYO M 2005 00:20:14
15 Dylan Jenkinson SYO M 2005 00:20:59
16 David Smith 00:22:03
17 Daniel Hill SYO M 2005 00:22:09
18 Olivia Heley NOTREDA 00:23:04
19 Charlotte Chapman SYO F 2009 00:23:11
20 Hannah Taylor SYO F 2005 00:23:20
21 Millie Norman SYO F 2006 00:23:49
22 Bryn Heason GRINDLE 00:23:50
23 Finlay Ponton NEWFIEL 00:24:58
24 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:25:03
25 Oliver Craggs SYO M 2007 00:25:46
26 John Doyle SYO M 2007 00:26:24
27 Sidney Werner CARFIEL 00:26:35
28 Thomas Phillips BIRKDAL 00:26:48
29 Benjamin Bedford BIRKDAL 00:27:15
30 Alexandra Garnett SYO F 2006 00:27:19
31 Dylan Heason GRINDLE 00:28:05
32 Kath Watson SYO F 1975 00:29:33
33 Isabelle Groom SYO F 2007 00:29:51
34 Rosie Shrimpton TAPTON 00:30:28
35 Ewan Mackie Penisto 00:31:06
36 Conor Atkin ALLSAIN 00:31:41
37 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:32:09
38 Tanith Bramhill HIGHST 00:35:10
39 Rania Maaranen TAPTON 00:35:55
40 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:39:48
41 Paulina Cristos BISHOPP 00:40:35
42 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 01:01:43
- Freya Tryner SYO F 2007 00:27:14
- Daisy Hall ret HIGHST 21:26:00
- Frederick Emmett SYO M 2005 00:17:47
- Eli Daw mp KINGED 00:18:37
- Herbie Werner mp NEWFIEL 00:22:09
- Valerie Purkis mp SYO 00:54:04
- Hunter Ireson mp COTTING 01:02:37
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49