Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Saturday Series 3, 24/11/2018

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.southyorkshireorienteers.org.uk/events/event/719-saturday-series-3

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

White (length: 1km, climb: 40m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | Blue

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 William Farrell DOBCROF 00:06:08
2 Oscar Peel SYO M 2008 00:06:19
3 finley hollinger SYO M 2011 00:06:35
4 Oliver Beautyman SYO M 2008 00:06:43
5 Lawrence Hodgson SYO M 2009 00:06:54
6 Ella Baxter SYO F 2009 00:06:58
7 Maxwell Groom SYO M 2010 00:07:13
8 William Westaway NETHERG 00:07:18
9 Flynn Rogers STOCKSB 00:07:33
10 George Ball SYO M 2008 00:07:34
11 Freddie McDermott HALLAM 00:07:37
12 Harry Phillips HALLAM 00:07:38
13 Rafferty Scrimshaw SYO M 2008 00:07:49
14 Walter Faulkner SYO M 2008 00:08:00
15 Zach Thompson MEERSBR 00:08:08
16 Georgina Thomas DOBCROF 00:08:18
17 Rhys Caudwell SYO M 2008 00:08:19
18 Amisha Watkinson DOBCROF 00:08:19
19 Margaux Hodgson SYO F 2008 00:08:36
20 Freddie Guy SYO M 2010 00:08:43
21 Imogen Boulton ECCLESA 00:08:46
22 Olivia Smith GRENOSI 00:08:50
23 Jem Thacker HATHERS 00:08:54
24 Ewan Barnes OUGHTIB 00:09:00
25 William Preston SYO M 2009 00:09:03
26 Wilson Faulkner HUNTERS 00:09:07
27 Matilda Emmett SACRED 00:09:16
28 Dougal Dunningham GREYSTO 00:09:17
29 Pasco Reynolds SYO M 2009 00:09:21
30 Jacob Shrimpton NETHERG 00:09:21
31 Ellen Ash SYO F 2009 00:09:21
32 Hannah Whittaker HALLAM 00:09:22
33 Ana Lopez 00:09:30
34 Max Denner HUNTERS 00:09:32
35 Lucas Conteras-Tomasella HUNTERS 00:09:36
36 Madeleine Diacon DOBCROF 00:09:45
37 Isaac Shearn DOBCROF 00:09:53
38 Nathan Peel SYO M 2010 00:09:54
39 Hannah Bendrey DOBCROF 00:09:54
40 Otis Dee HALLAM 00:09:56
41 Stanley Preston SYO M 2011 00:09:56
42 Naomi Shearn DOBCROF 00:10:03
43 William Dunbar WESTWAY 00:10:05
44 Euan Thomas ABBEYLA 00:10:06
45 Abigale Howsam ABBEYLA 00:10:09
46 Elias Jones HUNTERS 00:10:10
47 Ernesto Garcia HUNTERS 00:10:11
48 Alice Pieters SYO F 2009 00:10:13
49 Beatrice Farrell DOBCROF 00:10:14
50 Alex Ashton SHARROW 00:10:27
51 Spike Fullwood SYO M 2010 00:10:29
52 Lily Marriner ABBEYLA 00:10:32
53 Marlowe Fagg ECCLESA 00:10:40
54 Euan Lansley CARFIEL 00:10:41
55 Hannah White STMARCH 00:10:41
56 Isobel Parkes CARFIEL 00:10:48
57 Joseph McGowan DORE 00:10:50
58 Charlie Bramhill HOLTHOU 00:10:51
59 Ben Dunbar WESTWAY 00:10:54
60 Arthur Werner CARFIEL 00:10:57
61 Seth Robertson UPPERTH 00:10:57
62 Thea Stavert-Dobson SYO F 2009 00:11:00
63 Ruben Picalli HALLAM 00:11:11
64 Lorenzo Federico HALLAM 00:11:12
65 Harriet Hamilton LYDGATE 00:11:12
66 Oliver Williams ECCLESA 00:11:13
67 Naomi Robinson ABBEYLA 00:11:14
68 Joseph White STMARCH 00:11:22
69 Andrew Speed MUNDELL 00:11:22
70 Paige Stott WESTWAY 00:11:38
71 Freddie Holdsworth SYO M 2009 00:11:40
72 Leo Hart HUNTERS 00:11:46
73 Isaac Pearce WESTWAY 00:11:52
74 Malachi Wells Lyas HUNTERS 00:11:53
75 Sebastian Bailey CLIFFOR 00:11:53
76 Ansh Pandurangi HUNTERS 00:11:56
77 Sophie Backhouse WHARNCL 00:11:57
78 Alex Handley HUNTERS 00:12:00
79 Isabelle Diacon DOBCROF 00:12:03
80 Penny Bell 00:12:07
81 Beatrice Farrell DOBCROF 00:12:14
82 Giulia Federico HALLAM 00:12:19
83 Ralph Coe TOTLEY 00:12:21
84 Lydia Miller HUNTERS 00:12:21
85 Betrice Barron HOLTHOU 00:12:31
86 Jack Baxter HUNTERS 00:12:38
87 Oliver Broomhead ABBEYLA 00:12:40
88 Zachariah Seman ABBEYLA 00:12:45
89 Jago Reynolds RENISHA 00:12:48
90 Tom North CARTERK 00:12:52
91 Thomas Graham SYO M 2011 00:12:53
92 Zach Robinson GREYSTO 00:12:57
93 Nedd Hunt BISHOPP 00:13:07
94 Sophie Howsam ABBEYLA 00:13:08
95 Sophie Morgan DOBCROF 00:13:08
96 Boris Vasilev HUNTERS 00:13:10
97 Iris Jefferies HUNTERS 00:13:14
98 Alice Bendrey DOBCROF 00:13:14
99 Isla Norton HUNTERS 00:13:18
100 Alice Green HALLAM 00:13:22
101 Max Thompson ABBEYLA 00:13:26
102 Juno Jefferies - 00:13:26
103 Jasmine Rivers ABBEYLA 00:13:31
104 Imogen Lilley ABBEYLA 00:13:36
105 Alexander Lilley ABBEYLA 00:13:44
106 Vee Thacker - 00:13:54
107 Isla Barron CARTERK 00:13:57
108 Fry Thacker HATHERS 00:14:01
109 Eliana Seaman ABBEYLA 00:14:12
110 Esther Savage HUNTERS 00:14:13
111 Lucy-Laura Miller HUNTERS 00:14:20
112 Andrew Howells DOBCROF 00:14:28
113 Richard Stirland LONGSTO 00:14:29
114 James Howells DOBCROF 00:14:32
115 Ethan Foster NETHERG 00:14:33
116 Isla Craig HALLAM 00:14:34
117 Bradley Howard TOTLEY 00:14:38
118 Zara Jones - 00:14:49
119 Mariana Garcia Ind 00:14:49
120 Lenny Bailey GREYSTO 00:14:50
121 Benjamin Dodd HALLAM 00:14:51
122 Jake Ashpole SYO M 2018 00:14:51
123 Annabelle Seymour NETHERG 00:14:51
124 Beth Sykes SYO F 2009 00:15:08
125 Isabel Oliver HALLAM 00:15:14
126 Eloise Luxmoore HALLAM 00:15:18
127 Holly Luxmoore 00:15:40
128 Isabella Walker DOBCROF 00:16:10
129 Hugh Shipley HUNTERS 00:16:13
130 Emily Dawson 00:16:14
131 Zoe Savage HUNTERS 00:16:48
132 Abigail Savage HUNTERS 00:16:50
133 Sarah Graham - 00:16:53
134 Evia Home STWILFR 00:16:57
135 Lucy Home STWILFR 00:16:57
136 Oscar Pearce - 00:17:27
137 Jack Harris-Illidge HUNTERS 00:17:32
138 Julia Contreras HIGHST 00:18:21
139 Qin Wong HALLAM 00:18:29
140 James Wallis - 00:18:46
141 Yousaf Manzoor BIRKDAL 00:19:10
142 Esme Craggs SYO F 2011 00:20:04
143 Zahra Ali WOODSEA 00:20:15
144 Imogen Robinson ABBEYLA 00:21:12
145 Benjamin Mugge HOME 00:21:25
146 Alex French HUNTERS 00:22:48
147 Esther French HUNTERS 00:22:49
148 Muhammad-Yus Shah DOBCROF 00:25:53
149 Nedd Hunt BISHOPP 00:27:52
150 Hakin Ali WOODSEA 00:27:55
151 Hakin Ali WOODSEA 00:27:58
152 Daniel Smyth BIRLEYS 00:28:17
153 Jacob Smyth BIRLEYS 00:28:23
154 Grace Robinson ABBEYLA 00:29:52
155 Ben Parris STANNIN 00:30:36
156 Isaac Smyth BIRLEYS 00:41:24
157 Ibraheem Shah DOBCROF 00:43:28
- Toby Holdridge ret NETHERG 00:17:13
- Harry Phillips ret HALLAM 00:18:58
- Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 00:29:12
- John Halstead ret PENISTO 00:44:40
- Isabella Youle ret HOPEVAL 00:45:41
- Freddie McDermott ret HALLAM 21:29:05
- Felix Di Bona mp DOBCROF 00:06:34
- finley hollinger SYO M 2011 00:07:50
- Jack Denner mp HUNTERS 00:09:36
- Sophia Speed mp MUNDELL 00:11:24
- Zach Thompson mp MEERSBR 00:11:41
- Carlotta Bailey mp CLIFFOR 00:13:00
- Jasmine Hood mp WESTWAY 00:18:22
- Penny Hood mp WESTWAY 00:18:29
- Marcia Platts mp HOPEVAL 00:45:42
Showing results 1 - 172 of 172