Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event), 19/01/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.ngoc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8km, climb: 230m, 11 controls)
Point calculations
1,180.92 + (77.71 x (4,891.84 - T)) / 727.44
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | SGreen | LGreen | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:59:03 1325
2 Ben Chesters DEVON M 1978 01:00:07 1318
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:03:39 1296
4 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:04:23 1291
5 Jan Travnicek TVOC M 1975 01:05:10 1286
6 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:09:05 1261
7 Tom Horton HOC M 1975 01:10:49 1250
8 Alexander Mitchell HOC M 2002 01:11:09 1247
9 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:11:10 1247
10 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:13:37 1232
11 Mark Stodgell WCH M 1972 01:14:28 1226
12 Andrew Hartley NGOC M 1988 01:14:29 1226
13 Rebecca Ward NGOC F 2003 01:14:35 1225
14 Jolyon Medlock WSX M 1974 01:14:50 1224
15 Matthew Owen BOK M 1966 01:16:43 1212
16 Caroline Craig NGOC F 1984 01:17:56 1204
17 Peter Shirvington QO M 1973 01:19:44 1192
18 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:19:57 1191
19 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:20:06 1190
20 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:21:05 1184
21 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 01:21:39 1180
22 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:22:05 1177
23 Neil Albert NGOC M 1971 01:22:13 1177
24 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:23:39 1167
25 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:24:07 1164
26 Jeff Pakes QO M 1972 01:25:42 1154
27 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:26:33 1149
28 Chaitanya Ijam RSOC M 1982 01:27:38 1142
29 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:27:42 1141
30 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:29:14 1132
31 Doug Wilson NGOC M 1968 01:29:37 1129
32 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:30:39 1122
33 Peter Stagg BOK M 1971 01:30:53 1121
34 John Miklausic NGOC M 1979 01:33:22 1105
35 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:34:12 1100
36 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:43:28 1040
37 Ian Hylton BKO M 1969 01:44:39 1033
38 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:46:05 1024
39 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:47:13 1016
40 Russell Finch SWOC M 1965 01:51:05 992
41 Luke Demarco IND M 02:23:35
- Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:19:32
Showing results 1 - 42 of 42