Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert, 13/01/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

SHORT GREEN (length: 3.2km, climb: 110m, 12 controls)
Point calculations
803.61 + (150.26 x (4,494.79 - T)) / 1,179.07
Other courses: BROWN | BLUE | GREEN | LIGHT GREEN | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:44:08 1039
2 Hazel Waters WCH F 1951 00:44:38 1035
3 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:45:08 1031
4 mary Adams WCH F 1959 00:47:14 1015
5 Jamie Lightfoot SYO M 2005 00:48:23
6 Sebastian Mitchell HOC M 2004 00:48:50
7 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:49:27 998
8 david cooke NOC M 1948 00:49:52 995
9 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 00:51:31 983
10 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 00:53:13 970
11 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:53:17 969
12 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:55:58 948
13 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 00:56:37 944
14 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:57:59 933
15 Sophie Vincent DVO F 2002 01:02:19 900
16 Bill Marlow MWOC M 1948 01:03:32 891
17 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 01:03:55 888
18 Sue Hallett OD F 1946 01:04:58 880
19 Austin Farr POTOC M 1944 01:05:29 876
20 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:05:32 875
21 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:06:34 867
22 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 01:06:58 864
23 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:07:24 861
24 Michael Dugmore HOC M 1940 01:07:31 860
25 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:10:39 836
26 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 01:10:56 834
27 Thelma Spalton OD F 1948 01:12:22 823
28 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 01:14:23 808
29 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 01:16:54 788
30 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:16:57 788
31 Carolyn Marr OD F 1947 01:17:24 785
32 Jeff Haycock WRE M 1942 01:18:16 778
33 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 01:19:43 767
34 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:20:20 762
35 Jane Howsam WRE F 1951 01:20:37 760
36 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:21:35 753
37 John Pigott POTOC M 1946 01:22:04 749
38 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:22:47 743
39 Margaret Willdig OD F 1953 01:23:49 736
40 David Walker MDOC M 1941 01:24:34 730
41 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 01:26:25 716
42 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:29:38 691
43 John Williams MWOC M 1943 01:32:16 671
44 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:33:28 662
45 Sara Farrell MDOC F 1982 01:38:38 622
46 Richard Beamish COBOC M 1950 01:38:53 620
47 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:39:32 615
48 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:46:30 562
49 Eleanor Chapple OD F 1968 01:48:45 545
50 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:52:32 516
51 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:57:00 482
52 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 02:02:21 441
- Rachel Alexander OD F 1957 01:14:56
- Roger Hailey OD M 1937 01:22:42
- Peter Rose HOC M 1976 01:24:18
- Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:27:13
- Dora Deaville POTOC F 1953 01:35:29
- Hannah Daniels WCH F 2002 01:46:03
Showing results 1 - 58 of 58