Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade, 03/03/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 180m, 19 controls)
Point calculations
1,088.96 + (83.73 x (4,076.62 - T)) / 695.57
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Pigott POTOC M 1981 00:47:48 1234
2 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:50:41 1214
3 Jamie MacKenzie BOF M 1995 00:51:28 1208
4 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:51:47 1206
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:52:51 1198
6 Dougal Macewan M 1998 00:54:35
7 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 00:54:43 1184
8 Ellie Bales POTOC F 2000 00:55:34 1178
9 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:55:48 1177
10 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:56:05 1175
11 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:56:12 1174
12 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:30 1172
13 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:57:24 1165
14 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:57:46 1162
15 Mike Snell OD M 1956 00:58:04 1160
16 Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:58:08 1160
17 Tanya Taylor LOG F 1970 00:58:20 1158
18 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:58:56 1154
19 Mick Lucking NOC M 1957 00:59:19 1151
20 Stuart Duckworth WCH M 1976 00:59:32 1150
21 Adrian Sarkies M 1979 00:59:52
22 James Prince DVO M 1970 01:00:26 1143
23 John Kay M 1964 01:00:49
24 Andrew Lewis BAOC M 1966 01:00:51 1140
25 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:01:17 1137
26 Kirsten Strain AROS F 1986 01:01:25 1136
27 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:02:21 1129
28 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:03:52 1118
29 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 01:04:22 1115
30 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:05:01 1110
31 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 01:05:35 1106
32 Paul Graetz POTOC M 1947 01:06:17 1101
33 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:06:59 1096
34 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:06:59 1096
35 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:07:19 1093
36 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:07:46 1090
37 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:08:18 1086
38 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:08:32 1085
39 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:09:05 1081
40 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:09:25 1078
41 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:11:32 1063
42 Graham Scott M 1984 01:11:35
43 Andy Johnson HOC M 1963 01:11:55 1060
44 Sally Gilliver MDOC F 1961 01:12:22 1057
45 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:13:18 1050
46 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:13:35 1048
47 John Hopper DVO M 1951 01:13:58 1045
48 Mark Spendlove DVO M 1969 01:13:59 1045
49 Paul Young DVO M 1976 01:14:13 1044
50 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:15:35 1034
51 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:15:41 1033
52 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:17:55 1017
53 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:18:14 1015
54 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:18:45 1011
55 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:19:31 1005
56 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:20:02 1002
57 Richard Fisher M 1979 01:20:09
58 Kate Lowndes DVO F 1986 01:20:25 999
59 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:20:32 998
60 Gary Kelsall DVO M 1970 01:20:34 998
61 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:20:37 997
62 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:22:07 987
63 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:26:20 956
64 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:29:50 931
65 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:30:12 928
66 Samuel McKee M 1998 01:31:17
67 Andrew Beatae M 1969 01:34:30
68 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:34:42 896
69 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:40:51 851
70 James Thomas COBOC M 1988 01:42:40 838
- Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 01:08:26
- Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:36:17
- Richard Burnett COBOC M 1955 01:41:57
- Robin Dutt M 1974 01:49:26
Showing results 1 - 74 of 74