Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley, 06/10/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.8km, climb: 75m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
999.93 + (78.91 x (4,019.24 - T)) / 715.15
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short green | Light green | Red | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:44:34 1148
2 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:47:48 1127
3 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:48:16 1124
4 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 00:53:46 1087
5 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:54:13 1084
6 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:54:40 1081
7 Christopher Bayliss WRE M 2001 00:54:48 1081
8 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:55:25 1077
9 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:57:13 1065
10 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 00:58:10 1058
11 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:58:11 1058
12 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:58:56 1053
13 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:59:11 1052
14 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:00:02 1046
15 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:00:52 1040
16 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:01:20 1037
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:01:25 1037
18 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:01:29 1036
19 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:01:47 1034
20 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:01:54 1034
21 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:02:19 1031
22 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:02:23 1030
23 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:02:28 1030
24 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:02:58 1027
25 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:03:22 1024
26 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:03:34 1023
27 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 01:04:21 1017
28 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:04:55 1014
29 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 01:05:13 1012
30 Brian Denness DVO M 1954 01:05:42 1008
31 Malcolm Spencer DVO M 1956 01:05:57 1007
32 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:07:20 998
33 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:09:48 981
34 Gearoid Oh-Eidhin WCH M 1962 01:10:01 980
35 Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 01:10:39 976
36 Stuart Paul HOC M 1958 01:13:43 955
37 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:14:12 952
38 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:14:16 952
39 Sally Hughes WCH F 1970 01:14:19 951
40 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:14:32 950
41 Christopher Bedford WCH M 1964 01:16:18 938
42 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 01:16:24
43 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:16:57 934
44 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:17:10 933
45 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:17:43 929
46 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:17:52 928
47 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:18:28 924
48 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:18:53 921
49 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:18:54 921
50 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:19:11 919
51 mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:19:43 916
52 Lokendra Thapa RSOC M 1998 01:23:47
53 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:24:41 883
54 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:26:51 868
55 Claire Stamp WCH F 1980 01:28:24 858
56 Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:30:55 842
57 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:34:40 817
58 Pratik Chhetri RSOC M 1998 01:39:54
59 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:44:09
60 Rohit Gurung RSOC M 1984 01:47:45
61 Ravi Rana RSOC M 1998 01:47:48
62 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:49:43 717
63 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 02:03:34 625
- Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:57:11
- Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:10:45
- Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:24:25
- Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:35:04
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67