Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook, 08/12/2019

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.7km, 10 controls)
Point calculations
986.01 + (109.09 x (4,016.42 - T)) / 781.00
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Nokes RNRMOC M 1983 00:44:01 1178
2 Lawrence Jones WRE M 1955 00:46:03 1161
3 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:46:25 1158
4 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:48:38 1139
5 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:50:03 1128
6 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:50:14 1126
7 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:51:06 1119
8 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 00:51:24 1116
9 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:51:34 1115
10 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 00:52:10 1110
11 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:53:01 1103
12 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:54:14 1093
13 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:55:18 1084
14 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:55:25
15 Juliette Soulard OD F 1971 00:55:51 1079
16 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:56:21 1075
17 Darren Welch BOF M 1968 00:56:24 1074
18 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:57:09 1068
19 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 00:57:42 1063
20 Andy Hind WCH M 1968 00:58:54 1053
21 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:00:17 1042
22 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:01:01 1036
23 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:02:15 1025
24 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:02:17 1025
25 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:02:48 1021
26 ErnastKapusa SIGNALS M 1984 01:03:02
27 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:03:52 1012
28 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:03:55 1011
29 Keith Downing SMOC M 1953 01:04:23 1007
30 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 01:04:47 1004
31 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:05:08 1001
32 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:05:28 998
33 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:05:38 997
34 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:05:55
35 Pippa Smart OD F 2003 01:06:16 992
36 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:06:18 991
37 Steve Parker WRE M 1970 01:06:23 991
38 Jennamari Terava DVO F 1987 01:06:32 989
39 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 01:07:20 983
40 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:07:57 978
41 Alasdair Forsyth BOK M 1968 01:08:11 976
42 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:09:56 961
43 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:10:44 954
44 Cecilia Fenerty MDOC F 1964 01:10:58 952
45 Toby Manning LEI M 1952 01:11:59 944
46 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:12:02 943
47 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:12:41 938
48 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:13:49 928
49 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:14:28 923
50 Amy Terava DVO F 1987 01:14:52 920
51 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:16:52 903
52 Vivianne Lawson OD F 1967 01:16:59 902
53 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:17:34 897
54 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 01:18:34 889
55 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:20:22 873
56 Denise Broom POTOC F 1960 01:22:49 853
57 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 01:23:30 847
58 Peter Hayes MDOC M 1958 01:24:24 840
59 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:26:24 823
60 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:27:10 816
61 Philip May OD M 1952 01:27:28 814
62 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:31:42 778
63 David Smith HOC M 1964 01:32:59 768
64 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:33:42 762
65 Rebecca Hind WCH F 2005 01:33:53
66 Sarah Hind WCH F 1971 01:34:04 759
67 Karin Kirk OD F 1947 01:35:02 751
68 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:37:30 730
69 Viktor Rogozin COBOC M 1984 01:59:08
70 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 02:07:46 476
- Paul Graetz M 1949 00:55:57
- Miranda Mackereth HOC F 1964 01:08:48
- Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:13:57
- Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:17:10
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:18:40
- Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:21:50
Showing results 1 - 76 of 76