Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 200m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,066.63 + (112.78 x (4,369.67 - T)) / 963.75
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:48:55 1235
2 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:52:00 1213
3 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:45 1201
4 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:56:17 1183
5 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:21 1182
6 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:01:29 1146
7 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:01:33 1146
8 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:01:42 1145
9 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:03:09 1135
10 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:05:14 1120
11 David May SLOW M 1946 01:05:31 1118
12 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:05:42 1117
13 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:05:51 1116
14 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:06:42 1110
15 Richard Perry OD M 1969 01:07:33 1104
16 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:08:36 1096
17 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:09:46 1088
18 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:09:51 1088
19 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:10:29 1083
20 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:10:32 1083
21 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:11:35 1075
22 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:11:58 1073
23 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:13:45 1060
24 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:14:02 1058
25 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:14:51 1052
26 Will Raiment IND M 01:15:42
27 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:16:32 1041
28 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:16:47 1039
29 Robert Edge HOC M 1991 01:17:22 1035
30 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:17:51 1031
31 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:18:44 1025
32 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:19:13 1022
33 Nick Maynard WRE M 1974 01:20:17 1014
34 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:22:29 999
35 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:27:24 964
36 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:28:25 957
37 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:30:26 943
38 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:36:46 899
39 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:51:14 797
40 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:13:46 639
- Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:53:15
- Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:03:49
- Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:08:08
- James Thomas COBOC M 1988 01:29:53
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44