Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North, 10/02/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.6km, climb: 200m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
1,067.33 + (110.81 x (4,369.67 - T)) / 963.75
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Short Green | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:48:55 1232
2 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:52:00 1211
3 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:53:45 1199
4 Alex Morgan HOC M 1964 00:56:17 1181
5 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:56:21 1181
6 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 01:01:29 1146
7 Scott Johnson NGOC M 1978 01:01:33 1145
8 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:01:42 1144
9 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:03:09 1134
10 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:05:14 1120
11 David May SLOW M 1946 01:05:31 1118
12 Mike Snell OD M 1956 01:05:42 1117
13 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:05:51 1115
14 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:06:42 1110
15 Richard Perry OD M 1969 01:07:33 1104
16 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 01:08:36 1096
17 Robert Rose HOC M 1980 01:09:46 1088
18 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:09:51 1088
19 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:10:29 1084
20 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:10:32 1083
21 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:11:35 1076
22 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:11:58 1073
23 Dave Smith WCH M 1953 01:13:45 1061
24 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:14:02 1059
25 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:14:51 1053
26 Will Raiment IND M 01:15:42
27 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:16:32 1042
28 Richard Harrison WRE M 1948 01:16:47 1040
29 Robert Edge HOC M 1991 01:17:22 1036
30 Anders Johansson NGOC M 1973 01:17:51 1033
31 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:18:44 1027
32 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:19:13 1023
33 Nick Maynard WRE M 1974 01:20:17 1016
34 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:22:29 1001
35 Dave Marr OD M 1951 01:27:24 967
36 Rob Smart OD M 1968 01:28:25 960
37 Ian Pickering HOC M 1957 01:30:26 946
38 Paul Wolstenholme HOC M 1961 01:36:46 902
39 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:51:14 802
40 Nick Taylor HOC M 1948 02:13:46 647
- Robert Bambrook OD M 1973 00:53:15
- Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:03:49
- Ben Flippance OD M 1977 01:08:08
- James Thomas COBOC M 1988 01:29:53
Showing results 1 - 44 of 44