Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley, 07/04/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.5km, climb: 80m, 17 controls)
Point calculations
966.28 + (110.12 x (3,780.50 - T)) / 765.23
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Blue | Brown | Newcomer Long Orange


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:45:18 1119
2 Ginny Hudson NGOC F 1962 00:45:47 1115
3 Jacob Oxtoby OD M 2003 00:46:26 1109
4 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:47:31 1100
5 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:50:40 1073
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:51:01 1070
7 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:51:18 1067
8 Florence Lunn OD F 2004 00:51:33
9 Eloise Lee IND F 1987 00:52:03
10 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:52:43 1055
11 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:53:13 1051
12 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 00:55:43 1029
13 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:56:15 1025
14 Tabitha Lunn OD F 2004 00:56:39
15 Melanie Hearn WCH F 1973 00:56:41 1021
16 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:56:54 1019
17 Phil Bibby WRE M 1953 00:57:43 1012
18 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:57:45 1012
19 Arthur Mitchell HOC M 2006 00:57:46
20 Peter Rose HOC M 1976 00:58:32 1005
21 Sheila Carey OD F 1946 00:58:43 1003
22 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:00:27 988
23 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 01:00:39 987
24 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:02:48 968
25 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:05:31 945
26 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:06:21 937
27 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:06:32 936
28 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:07:15 930
29 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:07:27 928
30 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:08:49 916
31 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:09:40 909
32 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:14:53 864
33 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:15:52 855
34 Matthew Bambrook OD M 2004 01:16:42
35 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:18:27 833
36 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:18:51 830
37 Mike Wilkinson HOC M 1957 01:19:33 823
38 Peter Howsam WRE M 1950 01:22:13 800
39 Will Wheeler HOC M 1951 01:23:09 792
40 Rhiannon Fadeyibi SLOW F 1962 01:43:02 621
- Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:49:18
- Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:01:25
- Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:10:04
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43