Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Irish Champs Day 2 Middle, 04/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.ie/result2?oaction=moreResult&id=22021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

2 (length: 4.6km, climb: 125m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,139.67 + (112.65 x (3,331.56 - T)) / 774.35
Other courses: 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Bill Edwards CORKO M 1969 00:38:04
2 Jens Waechter CORKO M 1979 00:38:07
3 David Masterson CNOC M 1979 00:40:57
4 David Healy GEN M 1984 00:42:22
5 Brendan McCarthy DFO M 1974 00:42:44
6 Guillaume Orsal DSA M 1979 00:43:02
7 Peter O'Hara ESOC M 1971 00:44:07 1239
8 Killian Brennan CNOC M 1979 00:44:14
9 Angus Tyner SET M 1969 00:44:19
10 Philip McGoldrick FERMO M 1973 00:44:55 1232
11 Chris Scott LVO M 1976 00:46:45 1216
12 Richard Vasey LVO M 1971 00:47:08 1213
13 Klas Nilsson OL REGI M 1964 00:47:28
14 Brendan O'Brien KERRYO M 1969 00:48:25
15 Mick Farrell CNOC M 1979 00:48:51
16 Fergal Buckley KERRYO M 1979 00:51:35
17 Martin Jakobsson BOC M 1984 00:52:19
18 John Scannell CORKO M 1969 00:53:49
19 Graeme Francis LVO M 1965 00:55:34 1139
20 Richard Gamble LVO M 1973 00:55:36 1139
21 Kieran McKenna DFO M 1979 00:55:55
22 Danny O'Hare CORKO M 1979 00:56:11
23 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 00:57:01 1127
24 David Bosonnet CORKO M 1974 00:58:06
25 Eoin Browne GEN M 1974 00:58:09
26 Tony Joyce CNOC M 1969 00:59:12
27 Derek Conerney WEGO M 1969 00:59:16
28 Gavan Doherty GEN M 1974 00:59:57
29 Bobby Smyth NWOC M 1972 01:00:10 1099
30 Stuart Scott GEN M 1984 01:00:52
31 Brian Rowe GEN M 1969 01:01:54
32 Brendan O'Connor SET F 1969 01:04:22
33 Terence Hoare BOC M 1974 01:05:33
34 Nigel Pim WATO M 1974 01:16:35
35 Martin O Donnell GEN M 1969 01:21:35
36 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:28:28 852
37 Ian Murphy FIN M 1969 01:35:10
38 Finn van Gelderen GEN M 1969 02:32:09
Showing results 1 - 38 of 38