Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Irish Champs Day 2 Middle, 04/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.ie/result2?oaction=moreResult&id=22021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 (length: 4km, climb: 100m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,045.47 + (118.46 x (3,080.69 - T)) / 852.66
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Liam Cotter BOC M 2004 00:30:21
2 Daniel Earnshaw LVO M 2003 00:30:53 1216
3 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1964 00:31:26
4 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 00:33:12 1197
5 Eoghan Whelan WATO M 2004 00:33:45
6 Cuan Riordan 3ROC M 2004 00:33:54
7 Mikey Alvarez BOC M 2004 00:34:44
8 Colm O'Halloran CORKO M 1964 00:34:57
9 Brian Corbett CORKO M 1964 00:35:12
10 John Spelman CORKO M 2004 00:38:07
11 Sean Kearns FIN M 1998 00:38:40
12 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1964 00:39:25
13 André Pierlot C.O.LIÈ M 1959 00:39:32
14 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:39:34 1144
15 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:39:46 1142
16 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 00:39:48 1142
17 Marcus Geoghegan AJAX M 1964 00:41:30
18 Brendan Wall CORKO M 1998 00:42:06
19 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:42:11 1122
20 Paul Smyth AJAX M 1964 00:44:31
21 Donal Wickham AJAX M 1964 00:45:13
22 Mike Long AJAX M 1964 00:45:16
23 Dave Richardson FIN M 1964 00:46:03
24 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 00:46:40 1084
25 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1964 00:47:12
26 Sharon Lucey CORKO F 1984 00:47:15
27 Pauric Quinn FERMO M 1964 00:47:31 1077
28 Elizabeth Jakobsson BOC F 1984 00:48:29
29 Andrew Butterfield GEN M 1964 00:48:45
30 Steve Perkins BOC M 1959 00:49:13
31 Denis Murphy LVO M 1956 00:49:47 1058
32 Ciaran Donaghy GEN M 1964 00:50:26
33 Joseph Butterfield GEN M 2002 00:50:41
34 Pat Farrelly CNOC M 1964 00:50:43
35 Jim Mulrooney SET M 1959 00:50:57 1049
36 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:52:42 1034
37 Fionne Austin LVO F 1980 00:52:59 1032
38 Des Fletcher NWOC M 1962 00:55:10 1014
39 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 00:56:58
40 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 00:57:01 998
41 Daniel Vance LVO M 2004 00:58:29
42 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 00:58:38 985
43 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 00:59:49 975
44 Emmet O'Cleirigh AJAX M 2004 01:00:56
45 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:01:25 962
46 Michael Beary AJAX M 1959 01:01:43
47 Charles Reid NWOC M 1961 01:01:47 958
48 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 01:02:48
49 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1959 01:03:31
50 Andrew Cox WATO M 1959 01:07:27
51 Jacques Florin C.O.LIÈ M 1964 01:09:15
52 Per-Olov Elovsson FIN M 1959 01:13:23
53 Rory Wallace AJAX M 1979 01:17:36
54 Donal O'Kane LVO M 1961 01:17:47 825
55 Felipe Martos Sanchez HOC M 1959 01:18:23
56 Sarah Ní Ruairc FIN F 1984 01:22:39
57 Alex Boyd FERMO M 1963 01:23:58 774
58 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:31:26 711
59 Sam van Gelderen GEN M 2004 01:37:23
60 Don Short CNOC M 1959 01:51:44
- Val Jones FIN M 1959 00:35:47
- Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1964 00:49:15
- Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:50:50
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63