Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Irish Champs Day 2 Middle, 04/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.ie/result2?oaction=moreResult&id=22021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

5 (length: 3.175km, climb: 90m, 14 controls)
Point calculations
980.30 + (115.47 x (2,984.50 - T)) / 612.55
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 David Blair NWOC M 1953 00:33:01 1169
2 Liam O'Brien CORKO M 1954 00:33:43
3 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:35:18 1144
4 John McCullough 3ROC M 1954 00:37:39
5 Heather Wood GEN F 1964 00:38:05
6 Caroline Murray BOC F 1974 00:38:36
7 Karen Convery 3ROC F 1974 00:39:42
8 Eadaoin Morrish CORKO F 1969 00:39:43
9 Eileen Young FIN F 1969 00:41:03
10 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:41:32 1073
11 Deirdre Coyle GEN F 1974 00:44:49
12 Meadow McCauley LVO F 2003 00:45:02 1034
13 Mary O'Connell 3ROC F 1964 00:45:13
14 Heather Cairns LVO F 1964 00:45:16 1031
15 Helen Baxter LVO F 1955 00:45:30 1028
16 Stephanie Pruzina LVO F 1965 00:46:03 1022
17 David Quinn GEN M 1954 00:46:53
18 Elizabeth Barr MOR F 1967 00:47:02 1011
19 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC F 1959 00:47:35
20 Anthony McGonigle NWOC M 1954 00:47:50
21 Elaine Sheridan CORKO F 1979 00:48:41
22 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 00:49:07 987
23 Denis Reidy AJAX M 1954 00:49:29
24 Bill Griffiths EBOR M 1951 00:49:36 982
25 Jane Wilson LVO F 1972 00:50:03 977
26 Nora Perkins BOC F 1964 00:50:05
27 Sarah Gamble LVO F 1975 00:51:20 962
28 Sharon Dickenson LVO F 1976 00:51:59 955
29 Corinne Stäuble OL REGI F 1969 00:52:47
30 Deborah Whelan CNOC F 1969 00:53:47
31 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:55:18 917
32 Fiona O'Brien KERRYO F 1974 00:56:12
33 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:56:46 901
34 Julie Murphy LVO F 1963 00:57:03 898
35 Moire O'Sullivan LVO F 1976 00:58:05 886
36 Thomas Burke FIN M 1954 00:58:32
37 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 00:59:13 873
38 Hazel Thompson SET F 1974 00:59:18
39 Edith Bridcut GEN F 1964 00:59:21
40 Sheila Convery DUO F 1979 01:00:10
41 Martina Rowe GEN F 1974 01:00:48
42 Joanne McCauley LVO F 1974 01:00:51 855
43 Nora Lee 3ROC F 1959 01:01:38
44 Nigel Foley-Fisher LVO M 1954 01:02:11
45 Natsuko Cotter BOC F 1969 01:04:48
46 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:05:10 806
47 Jeni Pim WATO F 1974 01:05:48
48 Fiona O'Riordan CORKO F 1969 01:06:03
49 Jackie McCavana GEN F 1969 01:06:18
50 Miriam van Gelderen GEN F 1964 01:09:55
51 Alison Collins LVO F 1964 01:11:12 738
52 Inga Lisauskiene 3ROC F 1979 01:11:22
53 Catherine King AJAX F 1969 01:19:44
54 Susana Gonzalez LVO F 1979 01:21:31 621
55 Sinead Kearns FIN F 2004 01:22:04
56 Anne Pecheur HOC F 1969 01:25:25
57 Mary Curran CORKO F 1959 01:32:04
58 Kathryn Walley FIN F 1964 01:36:06
59 Aine Joyce GEN F 1964 01:38:36
- Rebecca Allen SOC F 1974 01:15:21
Showing results 1 - 60 of 60