Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Irish Champs Day 2 Middle, 04/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.ie/result2?oaction=moreResult&id=22021

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

6 (length: 2.375km, climb: 55m, 9 controls)
Point calculations
916.43 + (233.74 x (2,108.38 - T)) / 839.33
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver O'Kane LVO M 2005 00:20:57
2 Joshua Hoare BOC M 2006 00:21:13
3 Wilbert Hollinger LVO M 1948 00:22:24
4 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:23:05
5 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 00:24:16
6 Daire O'Brien KERRYO M 2006 00:24:25
7 Garbhán McGoldrick FERMO M 2006 00:24:28
8 Oscar Rowe GEN M 2006 00:24:42
9 Dan Murphy LVO M 2005 00:24:50
10 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 00:26:28
11 Sinead Young FIN F 2006 00:26:28
12 Hans van Gelderen GEN M 2006 00:26:30
13 Ben Cairns LVO M 2005 00:26:33
14 Zach Murphy LVO M 2005 00:26:47
15 Ruth Lynam CNOC F 1998 00:28:44
16 Des Doyle GEN M 1949 00:29:37
17 Andrew Lennox LVO M 1984 00:30:11
18 Pat Healy CNOC M 1954 00:30:47
19 Mary Healy GEN F 1954 00:32:06
20 Barbara Foley-Fisher LVO F 1954 00:33:25
21 Emily Rowe GEN F 2006 00:34:25
22 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:34:26
23 Cian O Donnell GEN M 2006 00:36:01
24 Tivon Tyner SET M 2006 00:38:06
25 Rebecca Linton NWOC F 2005 00:38:11
26 Ger Power IND F 1954 00:39:25
27 Peter Gamble LVO M 2006 00:39:32
28 Catherine Dawson NATO F 1953 00:41:36
29 Isobel Williamson LOC F 1950 00:42:39
30 Clodagh O Donnell GEN F 2006 00:43:02
31 Aoife O'Brien KERRYO F 2002 00:44:40
32 Donal Burke CORKO M 1949 00:46:55
33 Brenda Hynes GEN F 1954 00:47:29
34 Mia Kelly Morrish CORKO F 2006 00:47:44
35 Maeve O'Sullivan BOC F 2006 00:48:56
36 Bob Pinker CORKO M 1949 00:49:06
37 Frank Ryan WEGO M 1949 00:51:09
38 Andrea Hanson GEN F 1969 00:51:37
39 Rachel Lennox F 1984 00:53:53
40 Odhran Counihan 3ROC M 2009 00:59:29
41 Gabrielle King FINGAL F 1964 01:00:23
42 Daffne Hamond LVO F 1959 01:05:38
43 Michael White MV M 1937 01:06:13
44 Jim O'Donovan CORKO M 1949 01:06:41
45 Jenny Orr LVO F 1954 01:09:27
46 Tom Joyce CNOC M 2006 01:16:30
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46