Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Irish Champs Day 3 Long, 05/05/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.orienteering.ie/result2?oaction=moreResult&id=22022

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

7 (length: 5.1km, climb: 150m, 13 controls)
Point calculations
1,043.02 + (115.09 x (4,840.59 - T)) / 1,348.17
Other courses: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1964 00:48:11
2 Brian Corbett CORKO M 1964 00:49:03
3 Colm O'Halloran CORKO M 1964 00:49:46
4 Michael Burton LVO M 1961 00:51:05 1195
5 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:59:26 1152
6 Meadow McCauley LVO F 2003 00:59:44 1150
7 Marcus Geoghegan AJAX M 1964 01:02:09
8 Lyle Fleming LVO M 1963 01:03:09 1133
9 Dave Weston SET M 1964 01:03:45
10 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 01:04:57
11 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 01:05:03 1123
12 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:05:57 1118
13 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:06:42 1115
14 André Pierlot C.O.LIÈ M 1959 01:06:49
15 Mark Earnshaw LVO M 1964 01:09:57 1098
16 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:10:02 1098
17 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1959 01:10:30
18 Mike Long AJAX M 1964 01:11:54
19 Val Jones FIN M 1959 01:11:57
20 Jim Mulrooney SET M 1959 01:12:11 1087
21 Dave Richardson FIN M 1964 01:13:18
22 Greg McCann LVO M 1964 01:14:23
23 Moire O'Sullivan LVO F 1976 01:17:48 1058
24 Paul O'Sullivan-Hourihan BOC M 1964 01:18:29
25 Paul Smyth AJAX M 1964 01:19:01
26 Don Short CNOC M 1959 01:19:09
27 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1964 01:19:38
28 Denis Murphy LVO M 1956 01:23:53 1027
29 Elaine Sheridan CORKO F 1979 01:25:06
30 Charles Reid NWOC M 1961 01:26:18 1014
31 Des Fletcher NWOC M 1962 01:26:36 1013
32 Andrew Butterfield GEN M 1964 01:28:13
33 Mark Pruzina LVO M 1963 01:30:33 992
34 Pat Farrelly CNOC M 1964 01:33:28
35 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:35:33 967
36 Steve Perkins BOC M 1959 01:36:21
37 Andrew Cox WATO M 1959 01:38:22
38 Donal Wickham AJAX M 1964 01:39:15
39 Sharon Dickenson LVO F 1976 01:40:29 942
40 Felipe Martos Sanchez HOC M 1959 01:42:38
41 Michael Beary AJAX M 1959 01:49:45
42 Kenny Weir LVO M 1960 01:51:24 886
43 Gordon Stephens LVO M 1958 01:51:42 884
44 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1959 02:03:27
45 Jacques Florin C.O.LIÈ M 1964 02:12:16
46 Alex Boyd FERMO M 1963 02:23:25 722
47 Sarah Gamble LVO F 1975 02:24:00 719
- Susana Gonzalez LVO F 1979 01:26:49
- Donal O'Kane LVO M 1961 03:08:23
Showing results 1 - 49 of 49