Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat, 08/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/2020/03/09/warlies-park-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 110m, 21 controls)
Point calculations
1,109.74 + (98.90 x (3,602.37 - T)) / 660.09
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 00:43:59 1254
2 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:44:26 1250
3 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:45:34 1240
4 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 00:45:39 1239
5 Donatas Tumaitis CHIG M 1984 00:46:02 1236
6 David Dixon HH M 1972 00:46:39 1230
7 Yordan Kolev SLOW M 1987 00:46:45 1229
8 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 00:47:33 1222
9 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:49:18 1206
10 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:49:37 1203
11 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:50:19 1197
12 Adrian Butter SN M 1975 00:51:22
13 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 00:52:04 1181
14 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 00:53:59 1164
15 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:54:04 1163
16 Jens Moller-Butcher SN M 1971 00:54:28 1160
17 Matt Dellar SN M 1972 00:55:50 1148
18 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:55:55 1147
19 Sebastien Flesch HH M 1969 00:56:32 1141
20 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:56:34 1141
21 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:56:46 1139
22 Martin Walker SOS M 1973 00:57:07 1136
23 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:58:48 1121
24 Jill Blount SO F 1960 01:01:20 1098
25 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:02:18 1089
26 Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:02:43 1086
27 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:02:48 1085
28 Philippa Allen CHIG W 1980 01:03:36 1078
29 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:04:24 1071
30 Alistair Lovegrove SN M 1972 01:05:11 1063
31 Dougie Cochran TVOC M 1969 01:05:17 1063
32 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:05:58 1056
33 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:07:41 1041
34 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:08:00 1038
35 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:09:33 1024
36 David Float HAVOC M 1969 01:10:09 1019
37 Edwin Banks SOS M 1952 01:11:15 1009
38 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:11:28 1007
39 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:13:06 992
40 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:16:17 964
41 James Trevelyan SOS M 1978 01:17:35 952
42 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:20:50 923
43 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:21:07 920
44 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:21:56 913
- Roger Gooding SOS M 1974 00:51:58
- Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:53:17
- David Hodson HH M 1964 00:54:43
- Steven Partridge SOS M 1969 00:58:12
- Paul Thornton IND M 1980 00:59:57
- Jean-Pierre Carraud SOS M 1969 01:15:10
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50