Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat, 08/03/2020

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at chig.org.uk/2020/03/09/warlies-park-results/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5.2km, climb: 90m, 16 controls)
Point calculations
1,008.39 + (124.26 x (2,895.72 - T)) / 465.88
Other courses: Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Yule SO M 2003 00:28:49 1320
2 Oliver Prince SOS M 2006 00:30:44
3 Adam Conway GO M 2003 00:31:26 1278
4 Emils Ummers SO M 2004 00:33:27 1245
5 Tommy Heap SO M 2005 00:34:34
6 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:38:54 1158
7 Keith Bennett DFOK M 1972 00:40:50 1127
8 Amelia Bartlett SO F 2003 00:43:27 1085
9 Frank Townley SN M 2003 00:43:42 1081
10 Matthew Wadey SOS M 2002 00:45:28 1053
11 Théophane Roux SLOW M 2003 00:45:39 1050
12 Ellie Mills-hicks GO F 2005 00:46:25
13 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:46:54 1030
14 Aimee Darley SN F 2003 00:47:18 1024
15 Iain Ambler CHIG M 1974 00:47:24 1022
16 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 00:48:12 1009
17 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:49:04
18 Lucy Walker SOS F 2003 00:51:16 960
19 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:52:34 940
20 Rebecca Saif IND W 1999 00:52:50
21 Jackie Sibthorp SOS F 1966 00:53:35 923
22 Sarah Darley GO F 2005 00:53:46
23 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 00:54:37 907
24 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 00:54:49 903
25 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:56:12 881
26 Mélanie ROUX SLOW F 1975 00:56:13 881
27 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 00:56:20 879
28 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 00:57:00 869
29 Robin Defoe HAVOC M 1955 01:00:26 814
30 Paul Smith IND M 1970 01:03:13
31 Emma Morum SOS F 1987 01:03:27 765
32 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:03:44 761
33 Angela Darley GO F 1973 01:04:24 750
34 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:04:33 748
35 francis ronnau-bradbeer DFOK M 1956 01:04:43 745
36 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:10:34 651
37 David LeFevre DFOK M 1957 01:10:48 648
38 Stephen Kemp HAVOC M 1960 01:11:27 637
39 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:12:54 614
40 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:13:12 609
41 Charmaine Kwan LOK F 1984 01:21:24 478
- Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:56:04
- Di Turner SO F 1951 00:58:05
Showing results 1 - 43 of 43