Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish Schools Orienteering Festival, 07/06/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at https://www.ssoa.org.uk/results/2019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 P 5/6 GIRLS (length: 2.05km, 13 controls)
Other courses: 2 P 5/6 BOYS | 3 P7 GIRLS | 4 P7 BOYS | 5 S1 BOYS | 6 S1/ S2 GIRLS | 7 S2/S3 BOYS | 8 S3/S4 GIRLS | 9 S4 BOYS

 Name Club Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Emily Atkinson Pencaitland PS 00:10:21
2 Ruth Gooch Aboyne PS 00:10:55
3 Sky Simpson Munlochy PS 00:12:08
4 Hanna Brindley Linlithgow Bridge PS 00:12:34
5 Megan Brown Bonaly PS 00:12:58
6 Lucy Ward Preston Street PS 00:13:12
7 Beth Kitchen Sciennes PS 00:14:41
8 Audrey McQuaid Newton PS 00:16:19
9 Rosie McNamara Whiting Bay PS 00:16:28
10 Rona Laird BSGI 00:16:41
11 Ava Guild + Loulou MacPherson Aberlady PS 00:17:07
12 Grace Polwart + Grace Goran-Mitchell Low Port PS 00:18:10
13 Isabel Hanna Troqueer PS 00:18:13
14 Catie McKendrick Sciennes PS 00:18:54
15 Anna Clinkenbeard Newton PS 00:20:24
16 Bea Richmond Banchory PS 00:20:34
17 Martha Bradshaw + Keira Sharp Hill O Banchory PS 00:20:46
18 Sophie Burns George Heriot's Junior School 00:21:01
19 Eilidh Connor Newton PS 00:21:17
20 Jasmine Greaves + Robynn Allsopp Comrie PS 00:21:49
21 Naomi MacRae BSGI 00:22:23
22 Cerys Wright Law PS 00:22:30
23 Emily Jack BSGI 00:22:49
24 Kiera Grey BSGI 00:24:18
25 Abigail Brenner Newton PS 00:24:33
26 Isla McNeil BSGI 00:26:23
27 Abbie Gurnie + Rosie Weir Law PS 00:26:24
28 Chloe Brierton + Ruth Thynne North Queensferry PS 00:26:56
29 Nyah-Dawn Campbell + Rebekah MacLean BSGI 00:27:06
30 Hannah Inman Newton PS 00:27:16
31 Annie McConnell + Anna MacLean BSGI 00:27:29
32 Eilidh McCavish + Catriona McCurdy Linlithgow Bridge PS 00:27:59
33 Beth McGregor + Niamh Somerville + Mac Foreman North Queensferry PS 00:28:03
34 Mairi Walmsley Aboyne PS 00:28:07
35 Ciorstaidh Riddoch BSGI 00:28:21
36 Qingyang Xiao Sciennes PS 00:28:24
37 Tasha Pandutama Preston Street PS 00:29:30
38 Cerys Hughes + Ellie Ross Comrie PS 00:30:13
39 Poppy Pain + Tilly MacGregor Park Road PS 00:30:13
40 Esme Mackenzie Newton PS 00:31:07
41 Arden Connor + Lily Winning Preston Street PS 00:31:08
42 Isla Murdoch + Aliyah Faulds Preston Street PS 00:31:28
43 Miriam Jeavons Preston Street PS 00:31:31
44 Heidi Allen + Niamh Brown Bonaly PS 00:32:19
45 Mary Lonie Pencaitland PS 00:33:53
46 Torrin Connor + Zara Grot Preston Street PS 00:34:01
47 Macyn Burris + Iris Robertson Preston Street PS 00:35:17
48 Alisha Steele Newton PS 00:36:28
49 Jennifer Orr + Milla O'Connor Linlithgow Bridge PS 00:37:38
50 Keira Howie + Eve Twentyman North Queensferry PS 00:37:52
51 Jasmine Muir George Heriot's Junior School 00:38:29
52 Amelia Nesbitt + Aimee Martin Comrie PS 00:39:46
53 Esme Burns Newton PS 00:40:37
54 Rosie McNair + Jenna King Low Port PS 00:40:51
55 Sophia Haigh + Isla Cameron North Queensferry PS 00:42:17
56 Katie Oldham Newton PS 00:54:40
57 Ellie Young + Charlotte Murphy Park Road PS 00:55:15
58 Alayna Sadaquat + Hayley King Park Road PS 00:55:25
59 Mia Kilcullen + Yasmyn Psyl Park Road PS 00:55:35
60 Isla Yallop + Rihanna Mullen Park Road PS 00:56:36
61 Kelsey Geory + Keeley Bedborough Park Road PS 01:16:00
62 Liya Ali + Leona Hendry Preston Street PS 01:29:57
63 Zara Ruggeri Preston Street PS 01:36:44
Showing results 1 - 63 of 63