Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Chobham Challenge, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2019-results/chobham-challenge-271019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.6km, climb: 120m, 22 controls)
Point calculations
1,173.79 + (75.60 x (5,351.90 - T)) / 857.71
Other courses: Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 01:09:10 1280
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:10:47 1271
3 James Errington HH M 1997 01:12:18 1263
4 Nicholas Jarvis SO M 1996 01:13:14 1258
5 Philip Johnston-Davis RAFO M 1973 01:14:10 1253
6 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:14:54 1249
7 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:15:20 1247
8 Brian Poon HKIOF M 1998 01:15:27
9 Charles Nell RAFO M 1991 01:15:41 1245
10 Alastair Oates BAOC M 1970 01:15:42 1245
11 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 01:15:49 1245
12 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:15:55 1244
13 Peter Daplyn SN M 1980 01:16:23 1242
14 Richard Crabb RAFO M 1983 01:20:22 1220
15 Laurence Townley SN M 1971 01:20:48 1218
16 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:21:15 1216
17 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:21:21 1215
18 Keith Belsey SN M 1967 01:22:16 1210
19 Ben Lonsdale RAFO M 1982 01:22:24 1210
20 Dimitar Gospodinov BKO M 1992 01:22:36 1209
21 Thomas Jarvis RAFO M 1999 01:22:39 1208
22 David Jolly RAFO M 1974 01:24:24 1199
23 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:25:30 1193
24 Brais Pineiro LOK M 1996 01:28:05 1180
25 Marshall Kinnear RAFO M 1977 01:28:10 1179
26 Richard Bromfield RAFO M 1983 01:29:51 1170
27 Rob Woods RAFO M 1969 01:31:04 1164
28 Justin Farhall MV M 1974 01:32:47 1155
29 Marc Ebanks SN M 1970 01:35:36 1140
30 Sean Powers RAFO M 1978 01:36:28 1135
31 Chris Evans SLOW M 1967 01:36:38 1134
32 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:36:45 1134
33 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:37:22 1131
34 Chloƫ Cracknell SUFFOC F 2001 01:38:46 1123
35 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:41:24 1109
36 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:42:30 1103
37 Zsolt Podolyak SN M 1968 01:43:50 1096
38 Christopher Churchman RAFO M 1994 01:47:45 1076
39 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:49:20 1067
40 Jonathan O'Neil RAFO M 1986 01:55:51 1033
41 Steve Collins RAFO M 1967 01:59:15 1015
42 Jason Ferguson RAFO M 1971 02:00:40 1007
43 Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 02:01:15 1004
44 Matthew Charles-Sweeting RAFO M 1988 03:13:15 624
- Stephen Hargrave SLOW M 1962 01:56:25
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45