Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Chobham Challenge, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2019-results/chobham-challenge-271019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.7km, climb: 80m, 20 controls)
Point calculations
1,060.40 + (104.39 x (4,800.83 - T)) / 1,003.62
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:51:09 1241
2 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:53:20 1227
3 Liliana Gotseva W 1998 00:55:39
4 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:58:32 1194
5 Velina Valova SLOW F 1993 00:58:38 1194
6 Charles Spence LOK M 1958 01:01:51 1174
7 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:02:32 1169
8 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:02:46 1168
9 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:03:22 1164
10 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:04:22 1158
11 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 01:05:04 1154
12 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:05:28 1151
13 Mark Chapman SO M 1961 01:05:34 1151
14 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:05:51 1149
15 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:06:20 1146
16 Lucy Nell RAFO F 1989 01:06:35 1144
17 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:06:55 1142
18 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:07:05 1141
19 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:07:14 1140
20 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:08:27 1133
21 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:08:56 1130
22 David Marsh SO M 1963 01:09:58 1123
23 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:09:58 1123
24 Lyudmila Gotseva SLOW F 1971 01:10:18 1121
25 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:11:25 1114
26 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:11:45 1112
27 Joe House SO M 1954 01:11:45 1112
28 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:12:05 1110
29 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:12:17 1109
30 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:14:27 1095
31 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:14:45 1093
32 Bo Oqvist BKO M 1971 01:15:07 1091
33 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:15:12 1090
34 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:16:58 1079
35 GEORGI GOSPODINOV BKO M 1965 01:17:33 1076
36 Bruce Snelling SN M 1959 01:17:47 1074
37 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:19:02 1067
38 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:20:29 1057
39 Samuel Andreo LOK M 1995 01:20:51 1055
40 John Tzanetis SN M 1967 01:21:02 1054
41 Sophie Gordon GO F 1995 01:21:31 1051
42 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:21:49 1049
43 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:21:57 1048
44 Andy Parker BADO M 1958 01:22:46 1043
45 Wenwei Liu GO M 1990 01:23:31 1039
46 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:23:51 1036
47 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:24:25 1033
48 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:24:58 1029
49 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:25:02 1029
50 Ian Catchpole DFOK M 1979 01:26:42 1019
51 Lulu Williams SLOW F 1969 01:27:58 1011
52 Nigel Clemens SLOW M 1963 01:27:59 1011
53 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:28:48 1006
54 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:31:35 988
55 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:33:52 974
56 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:34:01 973
57 Steven Elliott SAX M 1959 01:36:17 959
58 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:36:54 955
59 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:37:10 953
60 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:39:13 941
61 Thomas Elgood CHIG M 1964 01:39:21 940
62 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:40:15 934
63 Paul Greenough TVOC M 1948 01:44:20 909
64 Malcolm Scott SN M 1955 01:45:24 902
65 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:53:42 850
66 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:54:51 843
67 Lizzi Morrall RAFO F 1991 01:55:35 838
68 Joanna Cole SLOW F 1965 02:09:32 751
69 Carly Collings RAFO F 1988 02:13:33 726
70 Steve Goodrum IND M 1964 02:23:53
- Mike Turner SO M 1950 01:15:19
- Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:25:47
Showing results 1 - 72 of 72