Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

GO Chobham Challenge, 27/10/2019

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.guildfordorienteers.co.uk/results/go-event-2019-results/chobham-challenge-271019/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.4km, climb: 65m, 15 controls)
Point calculations
959.01 + (93.41 x (3,590.00 - T)) / 639.62
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:40:21 1130
2 David Frampton HH M 1970 00:40:24 1129
3 Ben Gostick HH M 2005 00:40:52
4 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:42:52 1108
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:43:46 1100
6 Mick Smith HH M 1948 00:45:14 1087
7 BRIAN JOHNSON WIM M 1951 00:45:36 1084
8 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:45:45 1082
9 peter jones SN M 1956 00:46:05 1079
10 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:46:22 1077
11 Phil Stradling BKO M 1958 00:47:37 1066
12 Phoebe King GO F 2004 00:49:55
13 Tegan Frampton HH F 2005 00:50:33
14 Patrick Burgess SOS M 1983 00:51:46 1030
15 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 00:52:04 1027
16 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:52:15 1025
17 Inara Gipsle TVOC F 1952 00:53:46 1012
18 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:55:54 993
19 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:56:04 992
20 Annika Greenwood BKO F 1971 00:56:05 992
21 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:56:06 992
22 Gill Prowse SN F 1959 00:56:17 990
23 Lesley King GO F 1967 00:56:22 989
24 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 00:56:44 986
25 Jane Archer SN F 1954 00:56:55 985
26 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:56:55 985
27 Debra Robinson SN F 1966 00:56:58 984
28 Colin Holcombe BAOC M 1957 00:57:04 983
29 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 00:57:07 983
30 Laura Barrett SN F 2005 00:57:37
31 Helen Le Page SN F 1976 00:58:09 974
32 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:58:34 970
33 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 00:58:37 970
34 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:58:51 968
35 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:59:32 962
36 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:00:33 953
37 Nick Hockey SO M 1948 01:00:50 950
38 Michael Nell RAFO M 1950 01:00:52 950
39 Nicola Trotman HH F 1966 01:01:30 944
40 Joanne Nell RAFO F 1964 01:02:09 939
41 James Parker SO M 1945 01:03:28 927
42 Dave Cussens SO M 1952 01:04:21 919
43 Heidi Oates BAOC F 1970 01:04:59 914
44 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:05:11 912
45 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:05:20 911
46 Dawn Clifford MV F 1971 01:07:27 892
47 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:07:52 889
48 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:07:52 889
49 Viv Hodson HH F 1964 01:08:02 887
50 Nigel Saker SLOW M 1948 01:08:10 886
51 John Pratt LOK M 1945 01:11:30 857
52 Emma Conti W 1998 01:11:35
53 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:12:30 848
54 Peter Smith SN M 1962 01:12:39 847
55 Anders Hedin Motala AIF OL M 1949 01:13:02
56 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:13:49 836
57 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:14:11 833
58 Joanna Belsey SN F 1964 01:15:00 826
59 Ben Rivers GO M 1944 01:15:10 825
60 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:17:24 805
61 Beryl Pring SAX F 1946 01:17:24 805
62 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:17:32 804
63 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:18:15 798
64 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:18:48 793
65 Maria Iglesia IND W 1998 01:21:03
66 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:24:39 742
67 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:31:03 685
68 Roger Pring SAX M 1945 01:49:44 522
- Frank Edge SN M 1956 00:31:35
- William Chandler LOK M 2003 01:09:47
- Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:29:55
Showing results 1 - 71 of 71